906 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
906 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 2/ A /
Acct#
20891
Owner
SMITH, DAVID B ET ALS
Total Market Value
$354,800
Appraisal
$354,800
PID
18590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
8,521 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/678
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$86,400$354,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$86,400$354,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DAVID B ET ALS
Address906 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2955
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1879/1
Sale Date03/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DAVID B ET ALS $335,00011879/10103/15/2022220001879
CLAYTON, HARRY C JR ET UX$295,00014084/0 04/13/20064084
C N MORRIS JR INC$62,500110662/0 09/18/200310662
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$184,20333811/0 04/11/20033811

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $290,666
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area744
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 744 0
DCKDeck 170 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,510 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$86,400$354,800
2025$268,400$86,400$354,800
2025$268,400$86,400$354,800
2024$264,400$67,800$332,200
2024$264,400$67,800$332,200
2024$264,400$67,800$332,200
2024$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2022$279,700$65,900$345,600
2022$208,900$65,900$274,800
2022$208,900$65,900$274,800
2022$208,900$65,900$274,800
2021$208,900$65,900$274,800
2021$208,900$65,900$274,800
2021$208,900$65,900$274,800
2021$208,900$65,900$274,800
2020$193,600$45,400$239,000
2020$193,600$45,400$239,000
2020$193,600$45,400$239,000
2020$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$174,600$45,400$220,000
2018$174,600$45,400$220,000
2018$174,600$45,400$220,000
2018$174,600$45,400$220,000
2017$174,600$45,400$220,000
2017$174,600$45,400$220,000
2017$174,600$45,400$220,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$86,400$354,800
2025$268,400$86,400$354,800
2025$268,400$86,400$354,800
2024$264,400$67,800$332,200
2024$264,400$67,800$332,200
2024$264,400$67,800$332,200
2024$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2023$264,400$67,800$332,200
2022$279,700$65,900$345,600
2022$208,900$65,900$274,800
2022$208,900$65,900$274,800
2022$208,900$65,900$274,800
2021$208,900$65,900$274,800
2021$208,900$65,900$274,800
2021$208,900$65,900$274,800
2021$208,900$65,900$274,800
2020$193,600$45,400$239,000
2020$193,600$45,400$239,000
2020$193,600$45,400$239,000
2020$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$193,600$45,400$239,000
2019$174,600$45,400$220,000
2018$174,600$45,400$220,000
2018$174,600$45,400$220,000
2018$174,600$45,400$220,000
2017$174,600$45,400$220,000
2017$174,600$45,400$220,000
2017$174,600$45,400$220,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 2/ A / Location : 906 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps