424 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
424 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
20900
Owner
AZANDEGBE, EMILE M
Total Market Value
$389,200
Appraisal
$389,200
PID
18594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD LOT 6A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$103,600$389,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$103,600$389,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAZANDEGBE, EMILE M
Address424 WAYLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1935
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3621/1
Sale Date08/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AZANDEGBE, EMILE M $370,00013621/10108/31/2023230003621
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR $47,00019435/10110/29/2021210009435
PAYNE, JOHN R JR$021726/11002/25/2021210001726
PAYNE, JOHN R JR $100,00020722/10101/25/2021210000722
CHEATHAM, CYNTHIA JANE TAYLOR TR &$011290/0 03/15/20111290
CHEATHAM, CYNTHIA TAYLOR$011820/0 04/09/20101820
TAYLOR, JEFFREY VAN$04351/0 12/17/2009351
TAYLOR, JAMES N JR$014278/0 04/22/20034278

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $287,667
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 696 0
   2,160 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$103,600$389,200
2025$285,600$103,600$389,200
2025$285,600$103,600$389,200
2024$272,600$103,600$376,200
2024$272,600$70,800$343,400
2024$272,600$70,800$343,400
2024$272,600$70,800$343,400
2023$272,600$70,800$343,400
2023$239,000$70,800$309,800
2023$239,000$70,800$309,800
2023$72,200$70,800$143,000
2023$72,200$70,800$143,000
2022$0$46,800$46,800
2022$0$46,800$46,800
2022$0$46,800$46,800
2022$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2020$0$41,900$41,900
2020$0$41,900$41,900
2020$0$41,900$41,900
2020$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$30,500$30,500
2018$0$30,500$30,500
2018$0$30,500$30,500
2018$0$30,500$30,500
2017$0$30,500$30,500
2017$0$30,500$30,500
2017$0$30,500$30,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$103,600$389,200
2025$285,600$103,600$389,200
2025$285,600$103,600$389,200
2024$272,600$103,600$376,200
2024$272,600$70,800$343,400
2024$272,600$70,800$343,400
2024$272,600$70,800$343,400
2023$272,600$70,800$343,400
2023$239,000$70,800$309,800
2023$239,000$70,800$309,800
2023$72,200$70,800$143,000
2023$72,200$70,800$143,000
2022$0$46,800$46,800
2022$0$46,800$46,800
2022$0$46,800$46,800
2022$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2021$0$46,800$46,800
2020$0$41,900$41,900
2020$0$41,900$41,900
2020$0$41,900$41,900
2020$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$41,900$41,900
2019$0$30,500$30,500
2018$0$30,500$30,500
2018$0$30,500$30,500
2018$0$30,500$30,500
2017$0$30,500$30,500
2017$0$30,500$30,500
2017$0$30,500$30,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 4/ 6/ / Location : 424 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps