209 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ V1 1/ A /
Acct#
20902
Owner
DAVIS STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$410,000
Appraisal
$410,000
PID
18595
Building Count
1
Legal Description
3243 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/708
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.074
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$100,000$410,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$100,000$410,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS STREET LLC
Address1300 SUNSET LN STE 3230
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3398
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 5419/0
Sale Date05/21/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS STREET LLC$45,00005419/0 05/21/20035419

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost: $430,488
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverUNKNOWN
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,880 2,880
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
   4,320 4,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$100,000$410,000
2025$310,000$100,000$410,000
2025$310,000$100,000$410,000
2024$296,600$100,000$396,600
2024$296,600$100,000$396,600
2024$296,600$100,000$396,600
2024$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2022$214,200$100,000$314,200
2022$214,200$100,000$314,200
2022$214,200$100,000$314,200
2022$214,200$100,000$314,200
2021$214,200$100,000$314,200
2021$214,200$100,000$314,200
2021$214,200$100,000$314,200
2021$214,200$100,000$314,200
2020$205,700$100,000$305,700
2020$205,700$100,000$305,700
2020$205,700$100,000$305,700
2020$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$211,400$100,000$311,400
2018$211,400$100,000$311,400
2018$211,400$100,000$311,400
2018$211,400$100,000$311,400
2017$211,400$100,000$311,400
2017$211,400$100,000$311,400
2017$211,400$100,000$311,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$100,000$410,000
2025$310,000$100,000$410,000
2025$310,000$100,000$410,000
2024$296,600$100,000$396,600
2024$296,600$100,000$396,600
2024$296,600$100,000$396,600
2024$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2023$296,600$100,000$396,600
2022$214,200$100,000$314,200
2022$214,200$100,000$314,200
2022$214,200$100,000$314,200
2022$214,200$100,000$314,200
2021$214,200$100,000$314,200
2021$214,200$100,000$314,200
2021$214,200$100,000$314,200
2021$214,200$100,000$314,200
2020$205,700$100,000$305,700
2020$205,700$100,000$305,700
2020$205,700$100,000$305,700
2020$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$205,700$100,000$305,700
2019$211,400$100,000$311,400
2018$211,400$100,000$311,400
2018$211,400$100,000$311,400
2018$211,400$100,000$311,400
2017$211,400$100,000$311,400
2017$211,400$100,000$311,400
2017$211,400$100,000$311,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ V1 1/ A / Location : 209 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps