19222 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19222 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 12/ /
Acct#
196
Owner
WILSON, DEBORAH LYNN
Total Market Value
$194,900
Appraisal
$194,900
PID
186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG; PF 4/381
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.587
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$72,900$194,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$72,900$194,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19014 STEVENSBURG RD STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1754Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, DEBORAH LYNN
Address19222 YORK RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1754
Sale Price$53,301
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 461/185
Sale Date08/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, DEBORAH LYNN$53,3010461/185 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $219,939
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 785 785
FUSFinished Upper Story 657 657
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   1,794 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$72,900$194,900
2025$122,000$72,900$194,900
2025$122,000$72,900$194,900
2024$119,800$63,200$183,000
2024$119,800$63,200$183,000
2024$119,800$63,200$183,000
2024$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2022$87,200$53,500$140,700
2022$87,200$53,500$140,700
2022$87,200$53,500$140,700
2022$87,200$53,500$140,700
2021$87,200$53,500$140,700
2021$87,200$53,500$140,700
2021$87,700$53,500$141,200
2021$87,700$53,500$141,200
2020$83,000$42,400$125,400
2020$83,000$42,400$125,400
2020$83,000$42,400$125,400
2020$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$78,000$42,400$120,400
2018$78,000$42,400$120,400
2018$78,000$42,400$120,400
2018$78,000$42,400$120,400
2017$77,500$41,600$119,100
2017$77,500$41,600$119,100
2017$77,500$41,600$119,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$72,900$194,900
2025$122,000$72,900$194,900
2025$122,000$72,900$194,900
2024$119,800$63,200$183,000
2024$119,800$63,200$183,000
2024$119,800$63,200$183,000
2024$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2023$119,800$63,200$183,000
2022$87,200$53,500$140,700
2022$87,200$53,500$140,700
2022$87,200$53,500$140,700
2022$87,200$53,500$140,700
2021$87,200$53,500$140,700
2021$87,200$53,500$140,700
2021$87,700$53,500$141,200
2021$87,700$53,500$141,200
2020$83,000$42,400$125,400
2020$83,000$42,400$125,400
2020$83,000$42,400$125,400
2020$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$83,000$42,400$125,400
2019$78,000$42,400$120,400
2018$78,000$42,400$120,400
2018$78,000$42,400$120,400
2018$78,000$42,400$120,400
2017$77,500$41,600$119,100
2017$77,500$41,600$119,100
2017$77,500$41,600$119,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 12/ / Location : 19222 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps