13329 GREEN GATE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13329 GREEN GATE LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ L /
Acct#
20914
Owner
TEITELBAUM, JENNIFER R ET VIR
Total Market Value
$455,600
Appraisal
$455,600
PID
18604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$148,000$455,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$148,000$455,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEITELBAUM, JENNIFER R ET VIR
Address13329 GREEN GATE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 2191/0
Sale Date03/09/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEITELBAUM, JENNIFER R ET VIR$002191/0 03/09/20042191

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $333,762
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 32 0
   3,056 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$148,000$455,600
2025$307,600$148,000$455,600
2025$307,600$148,000$455,600
2024$303,700$133,000$436,700
2024$303,700$133,000$436,700
2024$303,700$133,000$436,700
2024$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2022$225,500$108,000$333,500
2022$225,500$108,000$333,500
2022$225,500$108,000$333,500
2022$225,500$108,000$333,500
2021$225,500$108,000$333,500
2021$225,500$108,000$333,500
2021$225,500$108,000$333,500
2021$225,500$108,000$333,500
2020$225,300$94,700$320,000
2020$225,300$94,700$320,000
2020$225,300$94,700$320,000
2020$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$187,300$93,000$280,300
2018$187,300$93,000$280,300
2018$187,300$93,000$280,300
2018$187,300$93,000$280,300
2017$187,300$93,000$280,300
2017$187,300$93,000$280,300
2017$187,300$93,000$280,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$148,000$455,600
2025$307,600$148,000$455,600
2025$307,600$148,000$455,600
2024$303,700$133,000$436,700
2024$303,700$133,000$436,700
2024$303,700$133,000$436,700
2024$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2023$303,700$133,000$436,700
2022$225,500$108,000$333,500
2022$225,500$108,000$333,500
2022$225,500$108,000$333,500
2022$225,500$108,000$333,500
2021$225,500$108,000$333,500
2021$225,500$108,000$333,500
2021$225,500$108,000$333,500
2021$225,500$108,000$333,500
2020$225,300$94,700$320,000
2020$225,300$94,700$320,000
2020$225,300$94,700$320,000
2020$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$225,300$94,700$320,000
2019$187,300$93,000$280,300
2018$187,300$93,000$280,300
2018$187,300$93,000$280,300
2018$187,300$93,000$280,300
2017$187,300$93,000$280,300
2017$187,300$93,000$280,300
2017$187,300$93,000$280,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ L / Location : 13329 GREEN GATE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps