5461 DOCS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5461 DOCS RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 33/ B /
Acct#
20917
Owner
FORCIER, ROLAND E ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,700
Appraisal
$605,700
PID
18607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$240,900$605,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$240,900$605,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORCIER, ROLAND E ET UX
Address5461 DOCS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2703
Sale Price$446,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6151/1
Sale Date11/13/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORCIER, ROLAND E ET UX $446,00016151/10111/13/2019190006151
MILSTEN, DENNIS J ET UX$369,00015159/0 10/01/20105159
RUSSILLO, DAVID ALAN ET UX$463,00015912/0 05/23/20055912
FAITH BUILDERS INC$250,00041482/0 02/19/20041482

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $358,544
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 188 0
OPROpen Porch 266 0
SCRScreened Porch 308 0
   3,974 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL506.00 UNITS$12,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL300.00 UNITS$8,3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$240,900$605,700
2025$364,800$240,900$605,700
2025$364,800$240,900$605,700
2024$352,400$210,600$563,000
2024$352,400$210,600$563,000
2024$352,400$210,600$563,000
2024$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2022$271,400$173,100$444,500
2022$271,400$173,100$444,500
2022$271,400$173,100$444,500
2022$271,400$173,100$444,500
2021$271,400$173,100$444,500
2021$271,400$173,100$444,500
2021$271,400$173,100$444,500
2021$260,800$173,100$433,900
2020$240,400$153,100$393,500
2020$240,400$153,100$393,500
2020$240,400$153,100$393,500
2020$240,400$153,100$393,500
2019$236,600$124,800$361,400
2019$236,600$124,800$361,400
2019$236,600$124,800$361,400
2019$236,600$124,800$361,400
2019$224,300$123,100$347,400
2018$224,300$123,100$347,400
2018$224,300$123,100$347,400
2018$224,300$123,100$347,400
2017$224,300$123,100$347,400
2017$224,300$123,100$347,400
2017$224,300$123,100$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$240,900$605,700
2025$364,800$240,900$605,700
2025$364,800$240,900$605,700
2024$352,400$210,600$563,000
2024$352,400$210,600$563,000
2024$352,400$210,600$563,000
2024$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2023$352,400$210,600$563,000
2022$271,400$173,100$444,500
2022$271,400$173,100$444,500
2022$271,400$173,100$444,500
2022$271,400$173,100$444,500
2021$271,400$173,100$444,500
2021$271,400$173,100$444,500
2021$271,400$173,100$444,500
2021$260,800$173,100$433,900
2020$240,400$153,100$393,500
2020$240,400$153,100$393,500
2020$240,400$153,100$393,500
2020$240,400$153,100$393,500
2019$236,600$124,800$361,400
2019$236,600$124,800$361,400
2019$236,600$124,800$361,400
2019$236,600$124,800$361,400
2019$224,300$123,100$347,400
2018$224,300$123,100$347,400
2018$224,300$123,100$347,400
2018$224,300$123,100$347,400
2017$224,300$123,100$347,400
2017$224,300$123,100$347,400
2017$224,300$123,100$347,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 33/ B / Location : 5461 DOCS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps