5108 RIDGE VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5108 RIDGE VIEW CT
Parcel ID
7/ L 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
20920
Owner
DONNELLY, CHARLES ET AL
Total Market Value
$675,700
Appraisal
$675,700
PID
18610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT JEFFERSONTON LOT 3 PC 8/165
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,200$156,500$675,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,200$156,500$675,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELLY, CHARLES ET AL
Address5108 RIDGE VIEW CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2176
Sale Price$308,574
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6463/1
Sale Date11/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONNELLY, CHARLES ET AL$308,57416463/10111/29/2017170006463
FIRST NLC TRUST 2007-1$437,00011773/10504/07/2017170001773
GADSON, HARRY E ET ALS$019388/0 08/30/20069388
GADSON, HARRY E ET UX$525,311011443/0 09/15/200511443
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$240,00024900/0 05/14/20044900
VALE WEST OX INVESTMENT LLC$0113573/0 04/13/20043573

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,628
Replacement Cost: $563,227
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,828 1,828
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
   6,051 3,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,200$156,500$675,700
2025$519,200$156,500$675,700
2025$519,200$156,500$675,700
2024$509,800$137,800$647,600
2024$509,800$137,800$647,600
2024$509,800$137,800$647,600
2024$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2022$509,800$137,800$647,600
2022$384,300$124,000$508,300
2022$384,300$124,000$508,300
2022$384,300$124,000$508,300
2021$384,300$124,000$508,300
2021$384,300$124,000$508,300
2021$384,300$124,000$508,300
2021$384,300$124,000$508,300
2020$353,700$101,500$455,200
2020$353,700$101,500$455,200
2020$353,700$101,500$455,200
2020$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$319,500$74,000$393,500
2018$319,500$74,000$393,500
2018$319,500$74,000$393,500
2018$319,500$74,000$393,500
2017$316,500$74,000$390,500
2017$316,500$74,000$390,500
2017$316,500$74,000$390,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,200$156,500$675,700
2025$519,200$156,500$675,700
2025$519,200$156,500$675,700
2024$509,800$137,800$647,600
2024$509,800$137,800$647,600
2024$509,800$137,800$647,600
2024$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2023$509,800$137,800$647,600
2022$509,800$137,800$647,600
2022$384,300$124,000$508,300
2022$384,300$124,000$508,300
2022$384,300$124,000$508,300
2021$384,300$124,000$508,300
2021$384,300$124,000$508,300
2021$384,300$124,000$508,300
2021$384,300$124,000$508,300
2020$353,700$101,500$455,200
2020$353,700$101,500$455,200
2020$353,700$101,500$455,200
2020$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$353,700$101,500$455,200
2019$319,500$74,000$393,500
2018$319,500$74,000$393,500
2018$319,500$74,000$393,500
2018$319,500$74,000$393,500
2017$316,500$74,000$390,500
2017$316,500$74,000$390,500
2017$316,500$74,000$390,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ L 1/ 3/ / Location : 5108 RIDGE VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps