5070 RIDGE VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5070 RIDGE VIEW CT
Parcel ID
7/ L 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
20923
Owner
NICEWONGER, JUSTIN MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$635,900
Appraisal
$635,900
PID
18613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT JEFFERSONTON LOT 6 PC 8/165
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$156,100$635,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$156,100$635,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICEWONGER, JUSTIN MICHAEL
Address5070 RIDGE VIEW CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2175
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0295/1
Sale Date01/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICEWONGER, JUSTIN MICHAEL $600,00010295/10101/14/2022220000295
PIEDMONT RE INVESTMENTS LLC ET AL$489,56315006/10105/28/2021210005006
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$578,81119353/10512/28/2020200009353
OSLER, JOHN T ET UX$564,00013069/0 03/22/20053069
KIDWELL, TERESA A$500,802112961/0 12/01/200412961
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$360,00038872/0 08/19/20048872
VALE WEST OX INVESTMENT LLC$0113573/0 04/13/20043573

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,638
Replacement Cost: $507,173
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1302
Fin Basement Area1172
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,336 1,336
FFLFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
BSMBasement 1,302 0
DCKDeck 1,147 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 271 0
   6,018 2,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$156,100$635,900
2025$479,800$156,100$635,900
2025$479,800$156,100$635,900
2024$459,000$137,400$596,400
2024$459,000$137,400$596,400
2024$459,000$137,400$596,400
2024$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2022$459,000$137,400$596,400
2022$361,700$123,600$485,300
2022$361,700$123,600$485,300
2022$361,700$123,600$485,300
2021$361,700$123,600$485,300
2021$361,700$123,600$485,300
2021$361,600$123,600$485,200
2021$361,600$123,600$485,200
2020$326,400$101,100$427,500
2020$326,400$101,100$427,500
2020$326,400$101,100$427,500
2020$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$298,100$73,600$371,700
2018$298,100$73,600$371,700
2018$298,100$73,600$371,700
2018$298,100$73,600$371,700
2017$298,100$73,600$371,700
2017$298,100$73,600$371,700
2017$298,100$73,600$371,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$156,100$635,900
2025$479,800$156,100$635,900
2025$479,800$156,100$635,900
2024$459,000$137,400$596,400
2024$459,000$137,400$596,400
2024$459,000$137,400$596,400
2024$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2023$459,000$137,400$596,400
2022$459,000$137,400$596,400
2022$361,700$123,600$485,300
2022$361,700$123,600$485,300
2022$361,700$123,600$485,300
2021$361,700$123,600$485,300
2021$361,700$123,600$485,300
2021$361,600$123,600$485,200
2021$361,600$123,600$485,200
2020$326,400$101,100$427,500
2020$326,400$101,100$427,500
2020$326,400$101,100$427,500
2020$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$326,400$101,100$427,500
2019$298,100$73,600$371,700
2018$298,100$73,600$371,700
2018$298,100$73,600$371,700
2018$298,100$73,600$371,700
2017$298,100$73,600$371,700
2017$298,100$73,600$371,700
2017$298,100$73,600$371,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ L 1/ 6/ / Location : 5070 RIDGE VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps