5052 RIDGE VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5052 RIDGE VIEW CT
Parcel ID
7/ L 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
20924
Owner
NELSON, MARY KAY
Total Market Value
$646,500
Appraisal
$646,500
PID
18614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT JEFFERSONTON LOT 7 PC 8/165
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,400$156,100$646,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,400$156,100$646,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, MARY KAY
Address5052 RIDGE VIEW CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2175
Sale Price$635,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0651/1
Sale Date02/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, MARY KAY $635,00010651/10102/17/2023230000651
BUTLER, JIMMY R ET AL$545,18311263/0 02/03/20051263
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$360,00038872/0 08/19/20048872
VALE WEST OX INVESTMENT LLC$0113573/0 04/13/20043573

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,973
Replacement Cost: $531,969
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1601
Fin Basement Area1201
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,601 1,601
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
BSMBasement 1,601 0
DCKDeck 823 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,797 2,973

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,400$156,100$646,500
2025$490,400$156,100$646,500
2025$490,400$156,100$646,500
2024$473,600$137,400$611,000
2024$473,600$137,400$611,000
2024$473,600$137,400$611,000
2024$473,600$137,400$611,000
2023$473,600$137,400$611,000
2023$473,600$137,400$611,000
2023$473,600$137,400$611,000
2023$475,300$137,400$612,700
2023$475,300$137,400$612,700
2022$475,300$137,400$612,700
2022$368,500$123,600$492,100
2022$368,500$123,600$492,100
2022$368,500$123,600$492,100
2021$368,500$123,600$492,100
2021$368,500$123,600$492,100
2021$368,500$123,600$492,100
2021$368,500$123,600$492,100
2020$335,800$101,100$436,900
2020$335,800$101,100$436,900
2020$335,800$101,100$436,900
2020$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$305,200$73,600$378,800
2018$305,200$73,600$378,800
2018$305,200$73,600$378,800
2018$305,200$73,600$378,800
2017$305,200$73,600$378,800
2017$305,200$73,600$378,800
2017$305,200$73,600$378,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,400$156,100$646,500
2025$490,400$156,100$646,500
2025$490,400$156,100$646,500
2024$473,600$137,400$611,000
2024$473,600$137,400$611,000
2024$473,600$137,400$611,000
2024$473,600$137,400$611,000
2023$473,600$137,400$611,000
2023$473,600$137,400$611,000
2023$473,600$137,400$611,000
2023$475,300$137,400$612,700
2023$475,300$137,400$612,700
2022$475,300$137,400$612,700
2022$368,500$123,600$492,100
2022$368,500$123,600$492,100
2022$368,500$123,600$492,100
2021$368,500$123,600$492,100
2021$368,500$123,600$492,100
2021$368,500$123,600$492,100
2021$368,500$123,600$492,100
2020$335,800$101,100$436,900
2020$335,800$101,100$436,900
2020$335,800$101,100$436,900
2020$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$335,800$101,100$436,900
2019$305,200$73,600$378,800
2018$305,200$73,600$378,800
2018$305,200$73,600$378,800
2018$305,200$73,600$378,800
2017$305,200$73,600$378,800
2017$305,200$73,600$378,800
2017$305,200$73,600$378,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ L 1/ 7/ / Location : 5052 RIDGE VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps