5022 RIDGE VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5022 RIDGE VIEW CT
Parcel ID
7/ L 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
20926
Owner
BUSICCHIA, DAMIAN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$621,500
Appraisal
$621,500
PID
18616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT JEFFERSONTON LOT 9 PC 8/165 (1.18 AC-R1, 1.17 AC-RA PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1/RA
Historic District
Acres
2.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$159,000$621,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$159,000$621,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSICCHIA, DAMIAN P ET UX
Address5022 RIDGE VIEW CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2175
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5982/1
Sale Date11/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSICCHIA, DAMIAN P ET UX $425,00015982/10111/29/2018180005982
WEBB, DAVID J ET UX$320,00013644/0 07/16/20103644
LYONS, TIMOTHY J ET UX$540,57313637/0 03/31/20053637
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$240,00029608/0 09/07/20049608
VALE WEST OX INVESTMENT LLC$0113573/0 04/13/20043573

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,054
Replacement Cost: $502,218
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1627
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,645 1,645
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,409 1,409
BSMBasement 1,627 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 351 0
PTOPatio 146 0
TDKTrex Deck 236 0
   5,814 3,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$159,000$621,500
2025$462,500$159,000$621,500
2025$462,500$159,000$621,500
2024$449,900$140,300$590,200
2024$449,900$140,300$590,200
2024$449,900$140,300$590,200
2024$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2022$449,900$140,300$590,200
2022$341,100$126,500$467,600
2022$339,600$126,500$466,100
2022$339,600$126,500$466,100
2021$339,600$126,500$466,100
2021$339,600$126,500$466,100
2021$339,600$126,500$466,100
2021$339,600$126,500$466,100
2020$310,000$104,000$414,000
2020$310,000$104,000$414,000
2020$310,000$104,000$414,000
2020$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$296,200$76,500$372,700
2018$268,300$76,500$344,800
2018$268,300$76,500$344,800
2018$268,300$76,500$344,800
2017$268,300$76,500$344,800
2017$268,300$76,500$344,800
2017$268,300$76,500$344,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$159,000$621,500
2025$462,500$159,000$621,500
2025$462,500$159,000$621,500
2024$449,900$140,300$590,200
2024$449,900$140,300$590,200
2024$449,900$140,300$590,200
2024$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2023$449,900$140,300$590,200
2022$449,900$140,300$590,200
2022$341,100$126,500$467,600
2022$339,600$126,500$466,100
2022$339,600$126,500$466,100
2021$339,600$126,500$466,100
2021$339,600$126,500$466,100
2021$339,600$126,500$466,100
2021$339,600$126,500$466,100
2020$310,000$104,000$414,000
2020$310,000$104,000$414,000
2020$310,000$104,000$414,000
2020$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$310,000$104,000$414,000
2019$296,200$76,500$372,700
2018$268,300$76,500$344,800
2018$268,300$76,500$344,800
2018$268,300$76,500$344,800
2017$268,300$76,500$344,800
2017$268,300$76,500$344,800
2017$268,300$76,500$344,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ L 1/ 9/ / Location : 5022 RIDGE VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps