5018 RIDGE VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5018 RIDGE VIEW CT
Parcel ID
7/ L 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
20927
Owner
KNOTTS, DONALD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$697,900
Appraisal
$697,900
PID
18617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT JEFFERSONTON LOT 10 PC 8/165 (1.72 AC-R1, 0.83 AC-RA PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1/RA
Historic District
Acres
2.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$160,700$697,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$160,700$697,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOTTS, DONALD W ET UX
Address5018 RIDGEVIEW CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$401,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5241/0
Sale Date08/11/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNOTTS, DONALD W ET UX$401,00015241/0 08/11/20085241
BAYHOLDINGS INC$517,50012278/0 04/04/20082278
SHORDEN, MATTHEW ET AL$601,18417883/0 07/01/20057883
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$360,00038872/0 08/19/20048872
VALE WEST OX INVESTMENT LLC$0113573/0 04/13/20043573

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,454
Replacement Cost: $582,851
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1796
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,796 1,796
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,658 1,658
BSMBasement 1,796 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 266 0
   6,290 3,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$160,700$697,900
2025$537,200$160,700$697,900
2025$537,200$160,700$697,900
2024$525,900$142,000$667,900
2024$525,900$142,000$667,900
2024$525,900$142,000$667,900
2024$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2022$525,900$142,000$667,900
2022$405,000$128,200$533,200
2022$405,000$128,200$533,200
2022$405,000$128,200$533,200
2021$405,000$128,200$533,200
2021$405,000$128,200$533,200
2021$405,000$128,200$533,200
2021$405,000$128,200$533,200
2020$370,400$105,700$476,100
2020$370,400$105,700$476,100
2020$370,400$105,700$476,100
2020$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$336,200$78,200$414,400
2018$336,200$78,200$414,400
2018$336,200$78,200$414,400
2018$336,200$78,200$414,400
2017$336,200$78,200$414,400
2017$336,200$78,200$414,400
2017$336,200$78,200$414,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$160,700$697,900
2025$537,200$160,700$697,900
2025$537,200$160,700$697,900
2024$525,900$142,000$667,900
2024$525,900$142,000$667,900
2024$525,900$142,000$667,900
2024$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2023$525,900$142,000$667,900
2022$525,900$142,000$667,900
2022$405,000$128,200$533,200
2022$405,000$128,200$533,200
2022$405,000$128,200$533,200
2021$405,000$128,200$533,200
2021$405,000$128,200$533,200
2021$405,000$128,200$533,200
2021$405,000$128,200$533,200
2020$370,400$105,700$476,100
2020$370,400$105,700$476,100
2020$370,400$105,700$476,100
2020$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$370,400$105,700$476,100
2019$336,200$78,200$414,400
2018$336,200$78,200$414,400
2018$336,200$78,200$414,400
2018$336,200$78,200$414,400
2017$336,200$78,200$414,400
2017$336,200$78,200$414,400
2017$336,200$78,200$414,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ L 1/ 10/ / Location : 5018 RIDGE VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps