5019 RIDGE VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5019 RIDGE VIEW CT
Parcel ID
7/ L 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
20928
Owner
HILLIN, JASON M ET UX
Total Market Value
$732,300
Appraisal
$732,300
PID
18618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT JEFFERSONTON LOT 11 PC 8/165
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$159,600$732,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$159,600$732,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLIN, JASON M ET UX
Address5019 RIDGE VIEW CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1230/0
Sale Date02/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILLIN, JASON M ET UX$600,00011230/0 02/02/20061230
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$240,00029608/0 09/07/20049608
VALE WEST OX INVESTMENT LLC$0113573/0 04/13/20043573

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,953
Replacement Cost: $621,425
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2174
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,174 2,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,761 1,761
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 2,174 0
DCKDeck 472 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 259 0
PTOPatio 600 0
   7,942 3,953

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$159,600$732,300
2025$572,700$159,600$732,300
2025$572,700$159,600$732,300
2024$556,500$140,900$697,400
2024$556,500$140,900$697,400
2024$556,500$140,900$697,400
2024$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2022$556,500$140,900$697,400
2022$423,900$127,100$551,000
2022$423,900$127,100$551,000
2022$423,900$127,100$551,000
2021$423,900$127,100$551,000
2021$423,900$127,100$551,000
2021$423,900$127,100$551,000
2021$423,900$127,100$551,000
2020$383,200$104,600$487,800
2020$383,200$104,600$487,800
2020$383,200$104,600$487,800
2020$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$346,700$77,100$423,800
2018$346,700$77,100$423,800
2018$346,700$77,100$423,800
2018$346,800$77,100$423,900
2017$346,800$77,100$423,900
2017$346,800$77,100$423,900
2017$346,800$77,100$423,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$159,600$732,300
2025$572,700$159,600$732,300
2025$572,700$159,600$732,300
2024$556,500$140,900$697,400
2024$556,500$140,900$697,400
2024$556,500$140,900$697,400
2024$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2023$556,500$140,900$697,400
2022$556,500$140,900$697,400
2022$423,900$127,100$551,000
2022$423,900$127,100$551,000
2022$423,900$127,100$551,000
2021$423,900$127,100$551,000
2021$423,900$127,100$551,000
2021$423,900$127,100$551,000
2021$423,900$127,100$551,000
2020$383,200$104,600$487,800
2020$383,200$104,600$487,800
2020$383,200$104,600$487,800
2020$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$383,200$104,600$487,800
2019$346,700$77,100$423,800
2018$346,700$77,100$423,800
2018$346,700$77,100$423,800
2018$346,800$77,100$423,900
2017$346,800$77,100$423,900
2017$346,800$77,100$423,900
2017$346,800$77,100$423,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ L 1/ 11/ / Location : 5019 RIDGE VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps