5085 RIDGE VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5085 RIDGE VIEW CT
Parcel ID
7/ L 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
20930
Owner
MYERS, JEREMY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$600,100
Appraisal
$600,100
PID
18620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT JEFFERSONTON LOT 13 PC 8/165
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$156,700$600,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$156,700$600,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, JEREMY M ET UX
Address5085 RIDGE VIEW CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2174
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6130/1
Sale Date09/14/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, JEREMY M ET UX $026130/10109/14/2020200006130
MYERS, JEREMY M$388,00011373/10103/17/2017170001373
KRIEHN, STEPHEN ET UX$280,00015161/0 08/29/20125161
RIOS, COSME$507,663113130/0 12/06/200413130
WASHINGTON HOMES INC$240,00024900/0 05/14/20044900
VALE WEST OX INVESTMENT LLC$0113573/0 04/13/20043573

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,004
Replacement Cost: $481,392
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1601
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,631 1,631
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,373 1,373
BSMBasement 1,601 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,005 3,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$156,700$600,100
2025$443,400$156,700$600,100
2025$443,400$156,700$600,100
2024$433,400$138,000$571,400
2024$433,400$138,000$571,400
2024$433,400$138,000$571,400
2024$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2022$433,400$138,000$571,400
2022$326,000$124,200$450,200
2022$326,000$124,200$450,200
2022$326,000$124,200$450,200
2021$326,000$124,200$450,200
2021$326,000$124,200$450,200
2021$326,000$124,200$450,200
2021$326,000$124,200$450,200
2020$300,900$101,700$402,600
2020$300,900$101,700$402,600
2020$300,900$101,700$402,600
2020$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$287,500$74,200$361,700
2018$271,700$74,200$345,900
2018$271,700$74,200$345,900
2018$271,700$74,200$345,900
2017$271,700$74,200$345,900
2017$271,700$74,200$345,900
2017$271,700$74,200$345,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$156,700$600,100
2025$443,400$156,700$600,100
2025$443,400$156,700$600,100
2024$433,400$138,000$571,400
2024$433,400$138,000$571,400
2024$433,400$138,000$571,400
2024$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2023$433,400$138,000$571,400
2022$433,400$138,000$571,400
2022$326,000$124,200$450,200
2022$326,000$124,200$450,200
2022$326,000$124,200$450,200
2021$326,000$124,200$450,200
2021$326,000$124,200$450,200
2021$326,000$124,200$450,200
2021$326,000$124,200$450,200
2020$300,900$101,700$402,600
2020$300,900$101,700$402,600
2020$300,900$101,700$402,600
2020$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$300,900$101,700$402,600
2019$287,500$74,200$361,700
2018$271,700$74,200$345,900
2018$271,700$74,200$345,900
2018$271,700$74,200$345,900
2017$271,700$74,200$345,900
2017$271,700$74,200$345,900
2017$271,700$74,200$345,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ L 1/ 13/ / Location : 5085 RIDGE VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps