8450 EASTWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8450 EASTWOOD LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 24/ A3 /
Acct#
20932
Owner
MERRITT, JACK D ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,700
Appraisal
$444,700
PID
18622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$122,400$444,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$122,400$444,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRITT, JACK D ET UX
Address8450 EASTWOOD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2619/0
Sale Date03/22/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MERRITT, JACK D ET UX$012619/0 03/22/20042619

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $346,558
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1944
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
BSMBasement 1,944 0
DCKDeck 36 0
   3,924 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$122,400$444,700
2025$322,300$122,400$444,700
2025$322,300$122,400$444,700
2024$320,300$92,400$412,700
2024$320,300$92,400$412,700
2024$320,300$92,400$412,700
2024$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2022$239,600$77,400$317,000
2022$239,600$77,400$317,000
2022$239,600$77,400$317,000
2022$239,600$77,400$317,000
2021$239,600$77,400$317,000
2021$239,600$77,400$317,000
2021$239,600$77,400$317,000
2021$239,600$77,400$317,000
2020$220,000$65,800$285,800
2020$220,000$65,800$285,800
2020$220,000$65,800$285,800
2020$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$198,000$62,500$260,500
2018$198,000$62,500$260,500
2018$198,000$62,500$260,500
2018$198,000$62,500$260,500
2017$198,000$62,500$260,500
2017$198,000$62,500$260,500
2017$198,000$62,500$260,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$122,400$444,700
2025$322,300$122,400$444,700
2025$322,300$122,400$444,700
2024$320,300$92,400$412,700
2024$320,300$92,400$412,700
2024$320,300$92,400$412,700
2024$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2023$320,300$92,400$412,700
2022$239,600$77,400$317,000
2022$239,600$77,400$317,000
2022$239,600$77,400$317,000
2022$239,600$77,400$317,000
2021$239,600$77,400$317,000
2021$239,600$77,400$317,000
2021$239,600$77,400$317,000
2021$239,600$77,400$317,000
2020$220,000$65,800$285,800
2020$220,000$65,800$285,800
2020$220,000$65,800$285,800
2020$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$220,000$65,800$285,800
2019$198,000$62,500$260,500
2018$198,000$62,500$260,500
2018$198,000$62,500$260,500
2018$198,000$62,500$260,500
2017$198,000$62,500$260,500
2017$198,000$62,500$260,500
2017$198,000$62,500$260,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 24/ A3 / Location : 8450 EASTWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps