11291 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11291 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 20/ B1 /
Acct#
20935
Owner
CURTIS, CARLTON M ET UX
Total Market Value
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
18625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$136,300$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$136,300$386,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, CARLTON M ET UX
Address11291 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4049
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2686/1
Sale Date05/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, CARLTON M ET UX$180,00012686/10105/22/2017170002686
BUTLER, RALPH R JR $010183/10101/11/2017170000183
BUTLER, RALPH R JR ET UX$019917/0 09/15/20049917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $269,511
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
DCKDeck 200 0
   1,552 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$136,300$386,900
2025$250,600$136,300$386,900
2025$250,600$136,300$386,900
2024$248,000$106,300$354,300
2024$248,000$106,300$354,300
2024$248,000$106,300$354,300
2024$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2022$179,800$91,300$271,100
2022$179,800$91,300$271,100
2022$151,700$91,300$243,000
2022$151,700$91,300$243,000
2021$151,700$91,300$243,000
2021$151,700$91,300$243,000
2021$151,700$91,300$243,000
2021$151,700$91,300$243,000
2020$123,500$79,700$203,200
2020$123,500$79,700$203,200
2020$123,500$79,700$203,200
2020$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$111,500$79,700$191,200
2018$99,600$76,400$176,000
2018$99,600$76,400$176,000
2018$99,600$76,400$176,000
2017$99,600$76,400$176,000
2017$99,600$76,400$176,000
2017$62,000$76,400$138,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$136,300$386,900
2025$250,600$136,300$386,900
2025$250,600$136,300$386,900
2024$248,000$106,300$354,300
2024$248,000$106,300$354,300
2024$248,000$106,300$354,300
2024$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2023$248,000$106,300$354,300
2022$179,800$91,300$271,100
2022$179,800$91,300$271,100
2022$151,700$91,300$243,000
2022$151,700$91,300$243,000
2021$151,700$91,300$243,000
2021$151,700$91,300$243,000
2021$151,700$91,300$243,000
2021$151,700$91,300$243,000
2020$123,500$79,700$203,200
2020$123,500$79,700$203,200
2020$123,500$79,700$203,200
2020$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$123,500$79,700$203,200
2019$111,500$79,700$191,200
2018$99,600$76,400$176,000
2018$99,600$76,400$176,000
2018$99,600$76,400$176,000
2017$99,600$76,400$176,000
2017$99,600$76,400$176,000
2017$62,000$76,400$138,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 20/ B1 / Location : 11291 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps