15081 KIMBER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15081 KIMBER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 44/ A /
Acct#
20936
Owner
HRIBAL, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$789,200
Appraisal
$789,200
PID
18626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE OAKS LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.262
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$238,700$789,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$238,700$789,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHRIBAL, WILLIAM ET UX
Address15081 KIMBER LN
Culpeper, VA 22701-7125
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4132/1
Sale Date08/08/2019
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HRIBAL, WILLIAM ET UX $014132/10808/08/2019190004132
HRIBAL, WILLIAM$92,50016200/0 09/11/20136200
MIDDLEBURG BANK$285,0003111/0 01/09/2012111
D F ENTERPRISES LLC$1,085,00076899/0 07/01/20046899
M G MILLS DEVELOPERS LLC$083398/0 04/08/20043398
MILLS, MARK G$081875/0 03/01/20041875

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,465
Replacement Cost: $549,914
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2465
Fin Basement Area1675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,465 2,465
BSMBasement 2,465 0
GARGarage 632 0
OPROpen Porch 559 0
   6,121 2,465

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'540.00 UNITS$11,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$238,700$789,200
2025$550,500$238,700$789,200
2025$550,500$238,700$789,200
2024$526,900$204,800$731,700
2024$526,900$204,800$731,700
2024$526,900$204,800$731,700
2024$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2022$417,200$174,800$592,000
2022$417,200$174,800$592,000
2022$417,200$174,800$592,000
2022$417,200$174,800$592,000
2021$417,200$174,800$592,000
2021$417,200$174,800$592,000
2021$417,200$174,800$592,000
2021$417,200$174,800$592,000
2020$376,800$162,300$539,100
2020$376,800$162,300$539,100
2020$376,800$162,300$539,100
2020$376,800$162,300$539,100
2019$365,200$162,300$527,500
2019$365,200$162,300$527,500
2019$365,200$162,300$527,500
2019$365,200$162,300$527,500
2019$335,300$155,100$490,400
2018$335,300$155,100$490,400
2018$335,300$155,100$490,400
2018$335,300$155,100$490,400
2017$335,300$155,100$490,400
2017$335,300$155,100$490,400
2017$335,300$155,100$490,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$238,700$789,200
2025$550,500$238,700$789,200
2025$550,500$238,700$789,200
2024$526,900$204,800$731,700
2024$526,900$204,800$731,700
2024$526,900$204,800$731,700
2024$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2023$526,900$204,800$731,700
2022$417,200$174,800$592,000
2022$417,200$174,800$592,000
2022$417,200$174,800$592,000
2022$417,200$174,800$592,000
2021$417,200$174,800$592,000
2021$417,200$174,800$592,000
2021$417,200$174,800$592,000
2021$417,200$174,800$592,000
2020$376,800$162,300$539,100
2020$376,800$162,300$539,100
2020$376,800$162,300$539,100
2020$376,800$162,300$539,100
2019$365,200$162,300$527,500
2019$365,200$162,300$527,500
2019$365,200$162,300$527,500
2019$365,200$162,300$527,500
2019$335,300$155,100$490,400
2018$335,300$155,100$490,400
2018$335,300$155,100$490,400
2018$335,300$155,100$490,400
2017$335,300$155,100$490,400
2017$335,300$155,100$490,400
2017$335,300$155,100$490,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 44/ A / Location : 15081 KIMBER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps