14457 KIMBER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14457 KIMBER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
20937
Owner
LAMBERTH, DONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$814,200
Appraisal
$814,200
PID
18627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE OAKS LOT 2 PF 2/911
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,200$257,000$814,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,200$257,000$814,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERTH, DONALD ET UX
Address14457 KIMBER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$840,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5701/0
Sale Date09/02/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERTH, DONALD ET UX$840,99015701/0 09/02/20085701
D F ENTERPRISES LLC$1,085,00076899/0 07/01/20046899
M G MILLS DEVELOPERS LLC$073398/0 04/08/20043398
MILLS, MARK G$081875/0 03/01/20041875

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,848
Replacement Cost: $595,737
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,276 2,276
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,560 0
GARGarage 836 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   6,428 3,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$257,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,200$257,000$814,200
2025$557,200$257,000$814,200
2025$557,200$257,000$814,200
2024$552,400$219,900$772,300
2024$552,400$219,900$772,300
2024$552,400$219,900$772,300
2024$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2022$400,500$189,900$590,400
2022$400,500$189,900$590,400
2022$400,500$189,900$590,400
2022$400,500$189,900$590,400
2021$400,500$189,900$590,400
2021$400,500$189,900$590,400
2021$400,500$189,900$590,400
2021$400,500$189,900$590,400
2020$368,100$177,400$545,500
2020$368,100$177,400$545,500
2020$368,100$177,400$545,500
2020$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$348,400$170,200$518,600
2018$348,400$170,200$518,600
2018$348,400$170,200$518,600
2018$348,400$170,200$518,600
2017$348,400$170,200$518,600
2017$348,400$170,200$518,600
2017$348,400$170,200$518,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,200$257,000$814,200
2025$557,200$257,000$814,200
2025$557,200$257,000$814,200
2024$552,400$219,900$772,300
2024$552,400$219,900$772,300
2024$552,400$219,900$772,300
2024$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2023$552,400$219,900$772,300
2022$400,500$189,900$590,400
2022$400,500$189,900$590,400
2022$400,500$189,900$590,400
2022$400,500$189,900$590,400
2021$400,500$189,900$590,400
2021$400,500$189,900$590,400
2021$400,500$189,900$590,400
2021$400,500$189,900$590,400
2020$368,100$177,400$545,500
2020$368,100$177,400$545,500
2020$368,100$177,400$545,500
2020$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$368,100$177,400$545,500
2019$348,400$170,200$518,600
2018$348,400$170,200$518,600
2018$348,400$170,200$518,600
2018$348,400$170,200$518,600
2017$348,400$170,200$518,600
2017$348,400$170,200$518,600
2017$348,400$170,200$518,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 43/ A / Location : 14457 KIMBER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps