14484 KIMBER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14484 KIMBER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 43/ B /
Acct#
20938
Owner
MOSS, RYAN KEITH ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,074,600
Appraisal
$1,074,600
PID
18628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE OAKS LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,800$236,800$1,074,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,800$236,800$1,074,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSS, RYAN KEITH ET UX
Address14484 KIMBER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7134
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5506/1
Sale Date10/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSS, RYAN KEITH ET UX$75,00015506/10110/06/2017170005506
MIDDLEBURG BANK$285,0003111/0 01/09/2012111
D F ENTERPRISES LLC$1,085,00076899/0 07/01/20046899
M G MILLS DEVELOPERS LLC$073398/0 04/08/20043398
MILLS, MARK G$081875/0 03/01/20041875

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 4,360
Replacement Cost: $846,303
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$837,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BOARD & BATTEN
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2966
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,304 3,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 2,966 0
CRLCrawl Space 338 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 1,314 0
OPROpen Porch 556 0
PTOPatio 880 0
   10,542 4,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,800$236,800$1,074,600
2025$837,800$236,800$1,074,600
2025$837,800$236,800$1,074,600
2024$795,300$203,300$998,600
2024$795,300$203,300$998,600
2024$795,300$203,300$998,600
2024$795,300$203,300$998,600
2023$795,300$203,300$998,600
2023$237,400$203,300$440,700
2023$237,400$203,300$440,700
2023$237,400$203,300$440,700
2023$237,400$203,300$440,700
2022$79,100$193,300$272,400
2022$0$163,300$163,300
2022$0$163,300$163,300
2022$0$163,300$163,300
2021$0$163,300$163,300
2021$0$163,300$163,300
2021$0$163,300$163,300
2021$0$163,300$163,300
2020$0$150,800$150,800
2020$0$150,800$150,800
2020$0$150,800$150,800
2020$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$143,600$143,600
2018$0$143,600$143,600
2018$0$143,600$143,600
2018$0$143,600$143,600
2017$0$143,600$143,600
2017$0$143,600$143,600
2017$0$143,600$143,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,800$236,800$1,074,600
2025$837,800$236,800$1,074,600
2025$837,800$236,800$1,074,600
2024$795,300$203,300$998,600
2024$795,300$203,300$998,600
2024$795,300$203,300$998,600
2024$795,300$203,300$998,600
2023$795,300$203,300$998,600
2023$237,400$203,300$440,700
2023$237,400$203,300$440,700
2023$237,400$203,300$440,700
2023$237,400$203,300$440,700
2022$79,100$193,300$272,400
2022$0$163,300$163,300
2022$0$163,300$163,300
2022$0$163,300$163,300
2021$0$163,300$163,300
2021$0$163,300$163,300
2021$0$163,300$163,300
2021$0$163,300$163,300
2020$0$150,800$150,800
2020$0$150,800$150,800
2020$0$150,800$150,800
2020$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$150,800$150,800
2019$0$143,600$143,600
2018$0$143,600$143,600
2018$0$143,600$143,600
2018$0$143,600$143,600
2017$0$143,600$143,600
2017$0$143,600$143,600
2017$0$143,600$143,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 43/ B / Location : 14484 KIMBER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps