15080 KIMBER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15080 KIMBER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 44/ B /
Acct#
20939
Owner
MCCLELLAND, JACLYN DANA ET AL
Total Market Value
$860,400
Appraisal
$860,400
PID
18629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE OAKS LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,300$237,100$860,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,300$237,100$860,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLELLAND, JACLYN DANA ET AL
Address15080 KIMBER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7131
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2815/1
Sale Date04/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLELLAND, JACLYN DANA ET AL $850,00012815/10104/21/2022220002815
PALSHA, LARRY ET UX$789,90011455/0 02/16/20071455
D F ENTERPRISES LLC$1,085,00076899/0 07/01/20046899
M G MILLS DEVELOPERS LLC$073398/0 04/08/20043398
MILLS, MARK G$081875/0 03/01/20041875

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,952
Replacement Cost: $648,291
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2952
Fin Basement Area796
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,952 2,952
BSMBasement 2,952 0
GARGarage 682 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 136 0
SCRScreened Porch 136 0
   7,114 2,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$237,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,300$237,100$860,400
2025$623,300$237,100$860,400
2025$623,300$237,100$860,400
2024$614,300$203,500$817,800
2024$614,300$203,500$817,800
2024$614,300$203,500$817,800
2024$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2022$614,300$193,500$807,800
2022$479,700$173,500$653,200
2022$479,700$173,500$653,200
2022$431,800$173,500$605,300
2021$431,800$173,500$605,300
2021$431,800$173,500$605,300
2021$431,800$173,500$605,300
2021$431,800$173,500$605,300
2020$389,500$161,000$550,500
2020$389,500$161,000$550,500
2020$389,500$161,000$550,500
2020$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$355,900$153,800$509,700
2018$355,900$153,800$509,700
2018$355,900$153,800$509,700
2018$355,900$153,800$509,700
2017$355,900$153,800$509,700
2017$355,900$153,800$509,700
2017$355,900$153,800$509,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,300$237,100$860,400
2025$623,300$237,100$860,400
2025$623,300$237,100$860,400
2024$614,300$203,500$817,800
2024$614,300$203,500$817,800
2024$614,300$203,500$817,800
2024$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2023$614,300$203,500$817,800
2022$614,300$193,500$807,800
2022$479,700$173,500$653,200
2022$479,700$173,500$653,200
2022$431,800$173,500$605,300
2021$431,800$173,500$605,300
2021$431,800$173,500$605,300
2021$431,800$173,500$605,300
2021$431,800$173,500$605,300
2020$389,500$161,000$550,500
2020$389,500$161,000$550,500
2020$389,500$161,000$550,500
2020$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$389,500$161,000$550,500
2019$355,900$153,800$509,700
2018$355,900$153,800$509,700
2018$355,900$153,800$509,700
2018$355,900$153,800$509,700
2017$355,900$153,800$509,700
2017$355,900$153,800$509,700
2017$355,900$153,800$509,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 44/ B / Location : 15080 KIMBER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps