2502 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2502 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
1972
Owner
JAHAN, SHARMIN
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
1863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAHAN, SHARMIN
Address2057 W LONGVIEW DR

WOODBRIDGE , VA 22191
Sale Price$287,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1054/1
Sale Date03/11/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAHAN, SHARMIN $287,90021054/10103/11/2025250001054
LOCKHART, BRENDA H LER $028638/10210/01/2021210008637
CLARK, BRENDA H$00304/23 06/18/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $284,075
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
DCKDeck 464 0
GARGarage 582 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,276 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2024$185,400$105,000$290,400
2024$185,400$105,000$290,400
2024$185,400$105,000$290,400
2024$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2022$136,900$80,000$216,900
2022$136,900$80,000$216,900
2022$136,900$80,000$216,900
2022$136,900$80,000$216,900
2021$136,900$80,000$216,900
2021$136,900$80,000$216,900
2021$136,900$80,000$216,900
2021$136,900$80,000$216,900
2020$131,100$66,700$197,800
2020$131,100$66,700$197,800
2020$131,100$66,700$197,800
2020$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$104,600$65,000$169,600
2018$104,600$65,000$169,600
2018$104,600$65,000$169,600
2018$104,600$65,000$169,600
2017$104,600$65,000$169,600
2017$104,600$65,000$169,600
2017$104,600$65,000$169,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2024$185,400$105,000$290,400
2024$185,400$105,000$290,400
2024$185,400$105,000$290,400
2024$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2023$185,400$105,000$290,400
2022$136,900$80,000$216,900
2022$136,900$80,000$216,900
2022$136,900$80,000$216,900
2022$136,900$80,000$216,900
2021$136,900$80,000$216,900
2021$136,900$80,000$216,900
2021$136,900$80,000$216,900
2021$136,900$80,000$216,900
2020$131,100$66,700$197,800
2020$131,100$66,700$197,800
2020$131,100$66,700$197,800
2020$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$131,100$66,700$197,800
2019$104,600$65,000$169,600
2018$104,600$65,000$169,600
2018$104,600$65,000$169,600
2018$104,600$65,000$169,600
2017$104,600$65,000$169,600
2017$104,600$65,000$169,600
2017$104,600$65,000$169,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 1/ C / Location : 2502 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps