10478 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10478 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
20940
Owner
COLLINS, STEVEN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$745,800
Appraisal
$745,800
PID
18630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 18
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,000$216,800$745,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,000$216,800$745,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, STEVEN B ET UX
Address10478 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1875
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4777/1
Sale Date09/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLINS, STEVEN B ET UX$575,00014777/10109/01/2017170004777
MAKELY, WILLIAM ALLEN ET UX$137,50012212/0 03/10/20042212
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,130
Replacement Cost: $542,393
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1308
Fin Basement Area981
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,488 1,488
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,308 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   5,458 3,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1344.00 UNITS$22,3001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,000$216,800$745,800
2025$529,000$216,800$745,800
2025$529,000$216,800$745,800
2024$503,400$203,200$706,600
2024$503,400$203,200$706,600
2024$503,400$203,200$706,600
2024$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2022$391,400$163,200$554,600
2022$391,400$163,200$554,600
2022$391,400$163,200$554,600
2022$391,400$163,200$554,600
2021$391,400$163,200$554,600
2021$391,400$163,200$554,600
2021$391,400$163,200$554,600
2021$391,400$163,200$554,600
2020$356,900$155,700$512,600
2020$356,900$160,700$517,600
2020$356,900$160,700$517,600
2020$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$353,300$160,700$514,000
2018$336,300$153,500$489,800
2018$336,300$153,500$489,800
2018$336,300$153,500$489,800
2017$336,300$153,500$489,800
2017$330,600$153,500$484,100
2017$308,800$153,500$462,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,000$216,800$745,800
2025$529,000$216,800$745,800
2025$529,000$216,800$745,800
2024$503,400$203,200$706,600
2024$503,400$203,200$706,600
2024$503,400$203,200$706,600
2024$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2023$503,400$203,200$706,600
2022$391,400$163,200$554,600
2022$391,400$163,200$554,600
2022$391,400$163,200$554,600
2022$391,400$163,200$554,600
2021$391,400$163,200$554,600
2021$391,400$163,200$554,600
2021$391,400$163,200$554,600
2021$391,400$163,200$554,600
2020$356,900$155,700$512,600
2020$356,900$160,700$517,600
2020$356,900$160,700$517,600
2020$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$356,900$160,700$517,600
2019$353,300$160,700$514,000
2018$336,300$153,500$489,800
2018$336,300$153,500$489,800
2018$336,300$153,500$489,800
2017$336,300$153,500$489,800
2017$330,600$153,500$484,100
2017$308,800$153,500$462,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 16/ A / Location : 10478 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps