GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 39/ B /
Acct#
20943
Owner
BERKERY, PATRICK J ET AL
Assessed Value
$34,400
Appraisal
$263,500
PID
18633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 21 RESIDUE PF 3/95-97
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,900$245,600$263,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$17,900$245,600$263,500$16,500$34,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKERY, PATRICK J ET AL
Address10748 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4092/0
Sale Date07/07/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERKERY, PATRICK J ET AL$024092/0 07/07/20094092
BERKERY, PATRICK J ET ALS$675,00019316/0 11/19/20079316
LACY, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX$275,00019657/0 09/08/20049657
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$245,600
Clean & Green Value$16,500
Clean & Green Acres31.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,900$245,600$263,500
2025$17,900$245,600$263,500
2025$17,900$245,600$263,500
2024$11,700$214,100$225,800
2024$11,700$214,100$225,800
2024$11,700$214,100$225,800
2024$11,700$214,100$225,800
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800
2022$7,800$188,900$196,700
2022$7,800$188,900$196,700
2022$7,800$188,900$196,700
2022$7,800$188,900$196,700
2021$7,800$188,900$196,700
2021$7,800$188,900$196,700
2021$7,800$188,900$196,700
2021$7,800$188,900$196,700
2020$7,800$173,200$181,000
2020$7,800$173,200$181,000
2020$7,800$173,200$181,000
2020$7,800$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000
2018$7,800$173,200$181,000
2018$7,800$173,200$181,000
2018$7,800$173,200$181,000
2017$7,800$173,200$181,000
2017$7,800$173,200$181,000
2017$7,800$173,200$181,000

Assessment
2025$17,900$245,600$263,500$16,500$34,400
2025$17,900$245,600$263,500$16,500$34,400
2025$17,900$245,600$263,500$16,500$34,400
2024$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2024$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2024$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2024$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2023$11,700$214,100$225,800$16,800$28,500
2022$7,800$188,900$196,700$12,200$20,000
2022$7,800$188,900$196,700$12,200$20,000
2022$7,800$188,900$196,700$12,200$20,000
2022$7,800$188,900$196,700$12,200$20,000
2021$7,800$188,900$196,700$12,200$20,000
2021$7,800$188,900$196,700$12,200$20,000
2021$7,800$188,900$196,700$12,200$20,000
2021$7,800$188,900$196,700$12,200$20,000
2020$7,800$173,200$181,000$11,800$19,600
2020$7,800$173,200$181,000$11,800$19,600
2020$7,800$173,200$181,000$11,800$19,600
2020$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2019$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2018$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2018$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2018$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2017$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2017$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000
2017$7,800$173,200$181,000$173,200$181,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 39/ B / Location : GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps