11044 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11044 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 40/ B2 /
Acct#
20945
Owner
GUZEK, MEAGAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$767,000
Appraisal
$767,000
PID
18635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 24
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$226,800$767,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$226,800$767,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZEK, MEAGAN ET UX
Address11044 GRAVEL RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1869
Sale Price$562,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0747/1
Sale Date02/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUZEK, MEAGAN ET UX $562,00010747/10102/04/2020200000747
MCGLONE, DENNIS R ET AL$550,00014261/10108/15/2018180004261
BRAINARD, VIETOR TEE ET AL$015810/0 09/05/20085810
BRAINARD, VIETOR ET UX$629,622115241/0 12/05/200515241
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORP$408,00039030/0 08/24/20049030
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $586,658
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2439
Fin Basement Area385
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,439 2,439
FUSFinished Upper Story 541 541
BSMBasement 2,439 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
STGStorage 255 0
UATUnfinished Attic 360 0
   7,003 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$226,800$767,000
2025$540,200$226,800$767,000
2025$540,200$226,800$767,000
2024$528,700$211,500$740,200
2024$528,700$211,500$740,200
2024$528,700$211,500$740,200
2024$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2022$407,000$171,500$578,500
2022$407,000$171,500$578,500
2022$407,000$171,500$578,500
2022$407,000$171,500$578,500
2021$407,000$171,500$578,500
2021$407,000$171,500$578,500
2021$407,000$171,500$578,500
2021$407,000$171,500$578,500
2020$369,700$164,000$533,700
2020$369,700$169,000$538,700
2020$369,700$169,000$538,700
2020$369,700$169,000$538,700
2019$374,000$169,000$543,000
2019$374,000$169,000$543,000
2019$374,000$169,000$543,000
2019$374,000$169,000$543,000
2019$340,000$161,800$501,800
2018$276,700$161,800$438,500
2018$276,700$161,800$438,500
2018$276,700$161,800$438,500
2017$276,700$161,800$438,500
2017$276,700$161,800$438,500
2017$276,700$161,800$438,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$226,800$767,000
2025$540,200$226,800$767,000
2025$540,200$226,800$767,000
2024$528,700$211,500$740,200
2024$528,700$211,500$740,200
2024$528,700$211,500$740,200
2024$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2023$528,700$211,500$740,200
2022$407,000$171,500$578,500
2022$407,000$171,500$578,500
2022$407,000$171,500$578,500
2022$407,000$171,500$578,500
2021$407,000$171,500$578,500
2021$407,000$171,500$578,500
2021$407,000$171,500$578,500
2021$407,000$171,500$578,500
2020$369,700$164,000$533,700
2020$369,700$169,000$538,700
2020$369,700$169,000$538,700
2020$369,700$169,000$538,700
2019$374,000$169,000$543,000
2019$374,000$169,000$543,000
2019$374,000$169,000$543,000
2019$374,000$169,000$543,000
2019$340,000$161,800$501,800
2018$276,700$161,800$438,500
2018$276,700$161,800$438,500
2018$276,700$161,800$438,500
2017$276,700$161,800$438,500
2017$276,700$161,800$438,500
2017$276,700$161,800$438,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 40/ B2 / Location : 11044 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps