17093 TALLY HO TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17093 TALLY HO TRL
Parcel ID
22/ / 82/ B /
Acct#
20949
Owner
GANTLEY, MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$683,800
Appraisal
$683,800
PID
18639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,800$218,000$683,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,800$218,000$683,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGANTLEY, MICHAEL J ET UX
Address17093 TALLY HO TRL
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$596,136
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3563/0
Sale Date03/31/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GANTLEY, MICHAEL J ET UX$596,13613563/0 03/31/20063563
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORP$680,00056635/0 06/28/20046635
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $505,202
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1858
Fin Basement Area986
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,858 1,858
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,858 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   5,470 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,800$218,000$683,800
2025$465,800$218,000$683,800
2025$465,800$218,000$683,800
2024$456,100$204,300$660,400
2024$456,100$204,300$660,400
2024$456,100$204,300$660,400
2024$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2022$352,500$164,300$516,800
2022$352,500$164,300$516,800
2022$353,800$164,300$518,100
2022$353,800$164,300$518,100
2021$353,800$164,300$518,100
2021$353,800$164,300$518,100
2021$353,800$164,300$518,100
2021$353,800$164,300$518,100
2020$322,100$156,800$478,900
2020$316,500$161,800$478,300
2020$315,800$161,800$477,600
2020$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$154,600$470,400
2018$300,200$154,600$454,800
2018$300,200$154,600$454,800
2018$300,200$154,600$454,800
2017$300,200$154,600$454,800
2017$300,200$154,600$454,800
2017$300,200$154,600$454,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,800$218,000$683,800
2025$465,800$218,000$683,800
2025$465,800$218,000$683,800
2024$456,100$204,300$660,400
2024$456,100$204,300$660,400
2024$456,100$204,300$660,400
2024$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2023$456,100$204,300$660,400
2022$352,500$164,300$516,800
2022$352,500$164,300$516,800
2022$353,800$164,300$518,100
2022$353,800$164,300$518,100
2021$353,800$164,300$518,100
2021$353,800$164,300$518,100
2021$353,800$164,300$518,100
2021$353,800$164,300$518,100
2020$322,100$156,800$478,900
2020$316,500$161,800$478,300
2020$315,800$161,800$477,600
2020$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$161,800$477,600
2019$315,800$154,600$470,400
2018$300,200$154,600$454,800
2018$300,200$154,600$454,800
2018$300,200$154,600$454,800
2017$300,200$154,600$454,800
2017$300,200$154,600$454,800
2017$300,200$154,600$454,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 82/ B / Location : 17093 TALLY HO TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps