10820 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10820 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 83/ A /
Acct#
20950
Owner
THOMAS, FRANK A III TR
Total Market Value
$670,400
Appraisal
$670,400
PID
18640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$230,400$670,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$230,400$670,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, FRANK A III TR
AddressPO BOX 190
ORANGE, VA 22960-0110
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4261/1
Sale Date07/10/2020
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, FRANK A III TR $014261/10607/10/2020200004261
ALTIZER, VIRGINIA C ESTATE$010138/10306/17/2015150000138
ALTIZER, VIRGINIA$01408/0 11/04/2010408
ALTIZER, JAMES B ET UX$150,0001720/0 02/09/2009720
ALTIZER, JAMES B ET ALS$595,00019837/0 12/11/20079837
WEIGMAN, KEITH P ET UX$606,01013924/0 04/10/20063924
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORP$408,00039030/0 08/24/20049030
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $477,742
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,832 0
DCKDeck 492 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   5,686 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$230,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$230,400$670,400
2025$440,000$230,400$670,400
2025$440,000$230,400$670,400
2024$431,600$214,500$646,100
2024$431,600$214,500$646,100
2024$431,600$214,500$646,100
2024$431,600$214,500$646,100
2023$431,600$214,500$646,100
2023$431,600$214,500$646,100
2023$431,600$214,500$646,100
2023$428,500$214,500$643,000
2023$428,500$214,500$643,000
2022$324,900$174,500$499,400
2022$324,900$174,500$499,400
2022$324,900$174,500$499,400
2022$324,900$174,500$499,400
2021$324,900$174,500$499,400
2021$324,900$174,500$499,400
2021$324,900$174,500$499,400
2021$324,900$174,500$499,400
2020$297,100$167,000$464,100
2020$295,700$172,000$467,700
2020$295,200$172,000$467,200
2020$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$279,400$164,800$444,200
2018$279,400$164,800$444,200
2018$279,400$164,800$444,200
2018$279,400$164,800$444,200
2017$279,400$164,800$444,200
2017$279,400$164,800$444,200
2017$279,400$164,800$444,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$230,400$670,400
2025$440,000$230,400$670,400
2025$440,000$230,400$670,400
2024$431,600$214,500$646,100
2024$431,600$214,500$646,100
2024$431,600$214,500$646,100
2024$431,600$214,500$646,100
2023$431,600$214,500$646,100
2023$431,600$214,500$646,100
2023$431,600$214,500$646,100
2023$428,500$214,500$643,000
2023$428,500$214,500$643,000
2022$324,900$174,500$499,400
2022$324,900$174,500$499,400
2022$324,900$174,500$499,400
2022$324,900$174,500$499,400
2021$324,900$174,500$499,400
2021$324,900$174,500$499,400
2021$324,900$174,500$499,400
2021$324,900$174,500$499,400
2020$297,100$167,000$464,100
2020$295,700$172,000$467,700
2020$295,200$172,000$467,200
2020$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$295,200$172,000$467,200
2019$279,400$164,800$444,200
2018$279,400$164,800$444,200
2018$279,400$164,800$444,200
2018$279,400$164,800$444,200
2017$279,400$164,800$444,200
2017$279,400$164,800$444,200
2017$279,400$164,800$444,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 83/ A / Location : 10820 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps