2111 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2111 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 21/ /
Acct#
20960
Owner
THOMAS, HAROLD T ET AL
Total Market Value
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
18649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 21 6052 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$111,600$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$111,600$412,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, HAROLD T ET AL
Address2111 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4118
Sale Price$363,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13711/0
Sale Date10/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, HAROLD T ET AL$363,000113711/0 10/31/200513711
GUPTA, GAUTAM$335,10114881/0 04/29/20054881
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$384,000812195/0 11/10/200412195
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $326,501
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,292 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$111,600$412,500
2025$300,900$111,600$412,500
2025$300,900$111,600$412,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2022$203,600$74,700$278,300
2022$203,600$74,700$278,300
2022$203,600$74,700$278,300
2022$203,600$74,700$278,300
2021$203,600$74,700$278,300
2021$203,600$74,700$278,300
2021$203,600$74,700$278,300
2021$203,600$74,700$278,300
2020$178,500$54,100$232,600
2020$178,500$54,100$232,600
2020$178,500$54,100$232,600
2020$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$154,500$54,100$208,600
2018$154,500$54,100$208,600
2018$154,500$54,100$208,600
2018$154,500$54,100$208,600
2017$154,500$54,100$208,600
2017$154,500$54,100$208,600
2017$154,500$54,100$208,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$111,600$412,500
2025$300,900$111,600$412,500
2025$300,900$111,600$412,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2022$203,600$74,700$278,300
2022$203,600$74,700$278,300
2022$203,600$74,700$278,300
2022$203,600$74,700$278,300
2021$203,600$74,700$278,300
2021$203,600$74,700$278,300
2021$203,600$74,700$278,300
2021$203,600$74,700$278,300
2020$178,500$54,100$232,600
2020$178,500$54,100$232,600
2020$178,500$54,100$232,600
2020$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$178,500$54,100$232,600
2019$154,500$54,100$208,600
2018$154,500$54,100$208,600
2018$154,500$54,100$208,600
2018$154,500$54,100$208,600
2017$154,500$54,100$208,600
2017$154,500$54,100$208,600
2017$154,500$54,100$208,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 21/ / Location : 2111 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps