10445 EAST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10445 EAST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
1974
Owner
FALCONER, JONATHAN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,500
Appraisal
$432,500
PID
1865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECT II LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,500$128,000$432,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,500$128,000$432,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFALCONER, JONATHAN L ET UX
Address10445 EAST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8213
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4549/0
Sale Date07/31/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FALCONER, JONATHAN L ET UX$259,90014549/0 07/31/20124549
CLARK, BRUCE T ET UX$14,0000322/93 01/25/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $364,464
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area428
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
OVROverhang 65 65
BSMBasement 1,224 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,345 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,500$128,000$432,500
2025$304,500$128,000$432,500
2025$304,500$128,000$432,500
2024$289,700$96,700$386,400
2024$289,700$96,700$386,400
2024$289,700$96,700$386,400
2024$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2022$220,500$96,700$317,200
2022$220,500$96,700$317,200
2022$220,500$96,700$317,200
2022$220,500$96,700$317,200
2021$220,500$96,700$317,200
2021$220,500$96,700$317,200
2021$220,500$96,700$317,200
2021$220,500$96,700$317,200
2020$194,800$70,100$264,900
2020$194,800$70,100$264,900
2020$194,800$70,100$264,900
2020$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$161,400$66,800$228,200
2018$161,400$66,800$228,200
2018$156,800$66,800$223,600
2018$156,800$66,800$223,600
2017$156,800$66,800$223,600
2017$156,800$66,800$223,600
2017$156,800$66,800$223,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,500$128,000$432,500
2025$304,500$128,000$432,500
2025$304,500$128,000$432,500
2024$289,700$96,700$386,400
2024$289,700$96,700$386,400
2024$289,700$96,700$386,400
2024$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2023$289,700$96,700$386,400
2022$220,500$96,700$317,200
2022$220,500$96,700$317,200
2022$220,500$96,700$317,200
2022$220,500$96,700$317,200
2021$220,500$96,700$317,200
2021$220,500$96,700$317,200
2021$220,500$96,700$317,200
2021$220,500$96,700$317,200
2020$194,800$70,100$264,900
2020$194,800$70,100$264,900
2020$194,800$70,100$264,900
2020$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$194,800$70,100$264,900
2019$161,400$66,800$228,200
2018$161,400$66,800$228,200
2018$156,800$66,800$223,600
2018$156,800$66,800$223,600
2017$156,800$66,800$223,600
2017$156,800$66,800$223,600
2017$156,800$66,800$223,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 4/ / Location : 10445 EAST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps