2103 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2103 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 19/ /
Acct#
20962
Owner
ADDAI, FRANK
Total Market Value
$439,000
Appraisal
$439,000
PID
18651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 19 9057 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$112,800$439,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$112,800$439,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADDAI, FRANK
Address2103 PEACHTREE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4111
Sale Price$188,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 258/0
Sale Date01/11/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADDAI, FRANK$188,0001258/0 01/11/2013258
ALLEN, ROBERT CASEY ET UX$196,00011316/0 03/09/20091316
FETHEROLF, MATTHEW ET UX$262,662111744/0 10/29/200411744
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$432,00098204/0 08/03/20048204
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 02/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $354,004
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,242 1,242
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 932 0
GARGarage 694 0
STPStoop 45 0
   3,869 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$112,800$439,000
2025$326,200$112,800$439,000
2025$326,200$112,800$439,000
2024$297,200$84,800$382,000
2024$297,200$84,800$382,000
2024$297,200$84,800$382,000
2024$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2022$223,600$75,400$299,000
2022$223,600$75,400$299,000
2022$223,600$75,400$299,000
2022$223,600$75,400$299,000
2021$223,600$75,400$299,000
2021$223,600$75,400$299,000
2021$223,600$75,400$299,000
2021$223,600$75,400$299,000
2020$194,700$55,100$249,800
2020$194,700$55,100$249,800
2020$194,700$55,100$249,800
2020$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$168,700$55,100$223,800
2018$168,700$55,100$223,800
2018$168,700$55,100$223,800
2018$168,700$55,100$223,800
2017$168,700$55,100$223,800
2017$168,700$55,100$223,800
2017$168,700$55,100$223,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$112,800$439,000
2025$326,200$112,800$439,000
2025$326,200$112,800$439,000
2024$297,200$84,800$382,000
2024$297,200$84,800$382,000
2024$297,200$84,800$382,000
2024$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2023$297,200$84,800$382,000
2022$223,600$75,400$299,000
2022$223,600$75,400$299,000
2022$223,600$75,400$299,000
2022$223,600$75,400$299,000
2021$223,600$75,400$299,000
2021$223,600$75,400$299,000
2021$223,600$75,400$299,000
2021$223,600$75,400$299,000
2020$194,700$55,100$249,800
2020$194,700$55,100$249,800
2020$194,700$55,100$249,800
2020$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$194,700$55,100$249,800
2019$168,700$55,100$223,800
2018$168,700$55,100$223,800
2018$168,700$55,100$223,800
2018$168,700$55,100$223,800
2017$168,700$55,100$223,800
2017$168,700$55,100$223,800
2017$168,700$55,100$223,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 19/ / Location : 2103 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps