2129 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2129 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 13/ /
Acct#
20968
Owner
GOMEZ BARRERA, LESTER P
Total Market Value
$521,500
Appraisal
$521,500
PID
18657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 13 12552 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$113,800$521,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$113,800$521,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ BARRERA, LESTER P
Address505 MORRISON DR

WOODSTOCK, VA 22664
Sale Price$4,252
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/4252
Sale Date10/16/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOMEZ BARRERA, LESTER P $4,25211/42520210/16/2023230004252
GOMEZ BARRERA, LESTER P ET AL $455,000111149/10112/29/2021210011149
RAYT, CASSANDRA DIANE$011268/10203/25/2019190001268
HANNA, CASSANDRA$230,00011773/0 03/28/20121773
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$259,74815340/0 10/27/20115340
MCHANSEN, JESSE D ET UX$014404/0 05/15/20074404
MCHANSEN, JESSE D$413,380111755/0 10/29/200411755
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$432,00098204/0 08/03/20048204
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,496
Replacement Cost: $522,031
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area1672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 316 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   6,036 3,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$113,800$521,500
2025$407,700$113,800$521,500
2025$407,700$113,800$521,500
2024$375,200$85,500$460,700
2024$375,200$85,500$460,700
2024$375,200$85,500$460,700
2024$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2022$348,500$76,000$424,500
2022$262,300$76,000$338,300
2022$262,300$76,000$338,300
2022$262,300$76,000$338,300
2021$262,400$76,000$338,400
2021$262,400$76,000$338,400
2021$262,400$76,000$338,400
2021$262,400$76,000$338,400
2020$257,100$55,900$313,000
2020$257,100$55,900$313,000
2020$257,100$55,900$313,000
2020$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$235,300$55,900$291,200
2018$235,300$55,900$291,200
2018$235,300$55,900$291,200
2018$235,300$55,900$291,200
2017$235,300$55,900$291,200
2017$235,300$55,900$291,200
2017$235,300$55,900$291,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$113,800$521,500
2025$407,700$113,800$521,500
2025$407,700$113,800$521,500
2024$375,200$85,500$460,700
2024$375,200$85,500$460,700
2024$375,200$85,500$460,700
2024$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2023$375,200$85,500$460,700
2022$348,500$76,000$424,500
2022$262,300$76,000$338,300
2022$262,300$76,000$338,300
2022$262,300$76,000$338,300
2021$262,400$76,000$338,400
2021$262,400$76,000$338,400
2021$262,400$76,000$338,400
2021$262,400$76,000$338,400
2020$257,100$55,900$313,000
2020$257,100$55,900$313,000
2020$257,100$55,900$313,000
2020$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$257,100$55,900$313,000
2019$235,300$55,900$291,200
2018$235,300$55,900$291,200
2018$235,300$55,900$291,200
2018$235,300$55,900$291,200
2017$235,300$55,900$291,200
2017$235,300$55,900$291,200
2017$235,300$55,900$291,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 13/ / Location : 2129 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps