2124 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2124 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 12/ /
Acct#
20969
Owner
THACH, MYHANH THI
Total Market Value
$451,900
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
18658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 12 11516 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$113,600$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$113,600$451,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHACH, MYHANH THI
Address2124 PEACHTREE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4111
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3300/1
Sale Date08/01/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THACH, MYHANH THI $013300/10208/01/2024240003300
THACH, MYHANH ET AL$016012/10211/05/2019190006012
THACH, HON ET ALS $015324/10809/28/2017170005324
THACH, HON ET AL$344,244112876/0 11/30/200412876
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$192,00047677/0 07/23/20047677
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $411,917
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,412 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$113,600$451,900
2025$338,300$113,600$451,900
2025$338,300$113,600$451,900
2024$338,100$85,300$423,400
2024$338,100$85,300$423,400
2024$338,100$85,300$423,400
2024$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2022$258,100$75,900$334,000
2022$258,100$75,900$334,000
2022$258,100$75,900$334,000
2022$258,100$75,900$334,000
2021$258,100$75,900$334,000
2021$258,100$75,900$334,000
2021$258,100$75,900$334,000
2021$258,100$75,900$334,000
2020$225,200$55,800$281,000
2020$225,200$55,800$281,000
2020$225,200$55,800$281,000
2020$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$195,800$55,800$251,600
2018$195,800$55,800$251,600
2018$195,800$55,800$251,600
2018$195,800$55,800$251,600
2017$195,800$55,800$251,600
2017$195,800$55,800$251,600
2017$195,800$55,800$251,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$113,600$451,900
2025$338,300$113,600$451,900
2025$338,300$113,600$451,900
2024$338,100$85,300$423,400
2024$338,100$85,300$423,400
2024$338,100$85,300$423,400
2024$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2023$338,100$85,300$423,400
2022$258,100$75,900$334,000
2022$258,100$75,900$334,000
2022$258,100$75,900$334,000
2022$258,100$75,900$334,000
2021$258,100$75,900$334,000
2021$258,100$75,900$334,000
2021$258,100$75,900$334,000
2021$258,100$75,900$334,000
2020$225,200$55,800$281,000
2020$225,200$55,800$281,000
2020$225,200$55,800$281,000
2020$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$225,200$55,800$281,000
2019$195,800$55,800$251,600
2018$195,800$55,800$251,600
2018$195,800$55,800$251,600
2018$195,800$55,800$251,600
2017$195,800$55,800$251,600
2017$195,800$55,800$251,600
2017$195,800$55,800$251,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 12/ / Location : 2124 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps