2120 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2120 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 11/ /
Acct#
20970
Owner
RAWLINGS, NATHAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$423,900
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
18659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 11 7181 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$112,100$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$112,100$423,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAWLINGS, NATHAN ET UX
Address2120 PEACHTREE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4111
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8195/1
Sale Date09/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAWLINGS, NATHAN ET UX $375,00018195/10109/16/2021210008195
BERMAN, ASHLEY K ET VIR$164,90014464/0 07/24/20094464
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$332,77611930/0 04/02/20091930
VELASCO, ELMER$387,00015212/0 05/05/20055212
KANE, BRIAN J$279,94011217/0 02/02/20051217
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$432,00098204/0 08/03/20048204
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $338,355
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
TDKTrex Deck 172 0
   3,724 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$112,100$423,900
2025$311,800$112,100$423,900
2025$306,300$112,100$418,400
2024$274,300$84,200$358,500
2024$274,300$84,200$358,500
2024$274,300$84,200$358,500
2024$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2022$274,300$75,000$349,300
2022$206,000$75,000$281,000
2022$206,000$75,000$281,000
2022$206,000$75,000$281,000
2021$203,600$75,000$278,600
2021$203,600$75,000$278,600
2021$203,600$75,000$278,600
2021$203,600$75,000$278,600
2020$177,900$54,500$232,400
2020$177,900$54,500$232,400
2020$177,900$54,500$232,400
2020$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$154,000$54,500$208,500
2018$154,000$54,500$208,500
2018$154,000$54,500$208,500
2018$154,000$54,500$208,500
2017$154,000$54,500$208,500
2017$154,000$54,500$208,500
2017$154,000$54,500$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$112,100$423,900
2025$311,800$112,100$423,900
2025$306,300$112,100$418,400
2024$274,300$84,200$358,500
2024$274,300$84,200$358,500
2024$274,300$84,200$358,500
2024$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2023$274,300$84,200$358,500
2022$274,300$75,000$349,300
2022$206,000$75,000$281,000
2022$206,000$75,000$281,000
2022$206,000$75,000$281,000
2021$203,600$75,000$278,600
2021$203,600$75,000$278,600
2021$203,600$75,000$278,600
2021$203,600$75,000$278,600
2020$177,900$54,500$232,400
2020$177,900$54,500$232,400
2020$177,900$54,500$232,400
2020$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$177,900$54,500$232,400
2019$154,000$54,500$208,500
2018$154,000$54,500$208,500
2018$154,000$54,500$208,500
2018$154,000$54,500$208,500
2017$154,000$54,500$208,500
2017$154,000$54,500$208,500
2017$154,000$54,500$208,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 11/ / Location : 2120 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps