9472 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9472 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
1975
Owner
CLARK, GRACE E
Total Market Value
$258,100
Appraisal
$258,100
PID
1866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,100$106,000$258,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,100$106,000$258,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, GRACE E
Address9472 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 645/743
Sale Date06/01/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, GRACE E$01645/743 06/01/19980
CLARK, CALVIN F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $246,854
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
   1,472 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK306.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,100$106,000$258,100
2025$152,100$106,000$258,100
2025$152,100$106,000$258,100
2024$150,600$72,400$223,000
2024$150,600$72,400$223,000
2024$150,600$72,400$223,000
2024$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2022$107,500$67,600$175,100
2022$107,500$67,600$175,100
2022$107,500$67,600$175,100
2022$107,500$67,600$175,100
2021$107,500$67,600$175,100
2021$107,500$67,600$175,100
2021$107,500$67,600$175,100
2021$107,500$67,600$175,100
2020$97,900$54,000$151,900
2020$97,900$54,000$151,900
2020$97,900$54,000$151,900
2020$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$79,400$51,000$130,400
2018$79,400$51,000$130,400
2018$79,400$51,000$130,400
2018$79,400$51,000$130,400
2017$79,400$51,000$130,400
2017$79,400$51,000$130,400
2017$79,400$51,000$130,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,100$106,000$258,100
2025$152,100$106,000$258,100
2025$152,100$106,000$258,100
2024$150,600$72,400$223,000
2024$150,600$72,400$223,000
2024$150,600$72,400$223,000
2024$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2023$150,600$72,400$223,000
2022$107,500$67,600$175,100
2022$107,500$67,600$175,100
2022$107,500$67,600$175,100
2022$107,500$67,600$175,100
2021$107,500$67,600$175,100
2021$107,500$67,600$175,100
2021$107,500$67,600$175,100
2021$107,500$67,600$175,100
2020$97,900$54,000$151,900
2020$97,900$54,000$151,900
2020$97,900$54,000$151,900
2020$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$97,900$54,000$151,900
2019$79,400$51,000$130,400
2018$79,400$51,000$130,400
2018$79,400$51,000$130,400
2018$79,400$51,000$130,400
2017$79,400$51,000$130,400
2017$79,400$51,000$130,400
2017$79,400$51,000$130,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 29/ A / Location : 9472 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps