2116 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2116 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 10/ /
Acct#
20971
Owner
LAFONTAINE, CYNTHIA M
Total Market Value
$430,800
Appraisal
$430,800
PID
18660
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 10 7213 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$112,200$430,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$112,200$430,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFONTAINE, CYNTHIA M
Address2116 PEACHTREE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4111
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6362/1
Sale Date11/21/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAFONTAINE, CYNTHIA M$259,90016362/10111/21/2017170006362
KING, AMANDA $239,90016976/10112/09/2015150006976
BROOKS, JONATHAN D$169,9001484/0 01/28/2009484
SIMMONS, AARON ET UX$350,00014051/0 04/08/20054051
WALTERS-CACCAMISE, CYNTHIA ET ALS$014050/0 04/08/20054050
CACCAMISE, JOSEPH ET UX$243,229111929/0 11/03/200411929
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$192,00047677/0 07/23/20047677
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $345,794
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area604
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,412 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$112,200$430,800
2025$318,600$112,200$430,800
2025$318,600$112,200$430,800
2024$283,400$84,300$367,700
2024$283,400$84,300$367,700
2024$283,400$84,300$367,700
2024$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2022$215,100$75,100$290,200
2022$215,100$75,100$290,200
2022$215,100$75,100$290,200
2022$215,100$75,100$290,200
2021$215,100$75,100$290,200
2021$215,100$75,100$290,200
2021$215,100$75,100$290,200
2021$215,100$75,100$290,200
2020$187,100$54,600$241,700
2020$187,100$54,600$241,700
2020$187,100$54,600$241,700
2020$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$162,400$54,600$217,000
2018$162,400$54,600$217,000
2018$162,400$54,600$217,000
2018$162,400$54,600$217,000
2017$162,400$54,600$217,000
2017$162,400$54,600$217,000
2017$162,400$54,600$217,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$112,200$430,800
2025$318,600$112,200$430,800
2025$318,600$112,200$430,800
2024$283,400$84,300$367,700
2024$283,400$84,300$367,700
2024$283,400$84,300$367,700
2024$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2023$283,400$84,300$367,700
2022$215,100$75,100$290,200
2022$215,100$75,100$290,200
2022$215,100$75,100$290,200
2022$215,100$75,100$290,200
2021$215,100$75,100$290,200
2021$215,100$75,100$290,200
2021$215,100$75,100$290,200
2021$215,100$75,100$290,200
2020$187,100$54,600$241,700
2020$187,100$54,600$241,700
2020$187,100$54,600$241,700
2020$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$187,100$54,600$241,700
2019$162,400$54,600$217,000
2018$162,400$54,600$217,000
2018$162,400$54,600$217,000
2018$162,400$54,600$217,000
2017$162,400$54,600$217,000
2017$162,400$54,600$217,000
2017$162,400$54,600$217,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 10/ / Location : 2116 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps