2112 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2112 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 9/ /
Acct#
20972
Owner
SEIDEL, CYNTHIA
Total Market Value
$433,900
Appraisal
$433,900
PID
18661
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 9 7196 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$112,100$433,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$112,100$433,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIDEL, CYNTHIA
Address2112 PEACHTREE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4111
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2909/0
Sale Date05/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEIDEL, CYNTHIA$170,00012909/0 05/18/20092909
DEUTCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$169,83717721/0 12/12/20087721
TORRES, JOSE$011403/0 03/04/20081403
TORRES, JOSE ET UX$367,00016539/0 06/03/20056539
MERCED, MARGIE$243,319111644/0 10/27/200411644
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$192,00047677/0 07/23/20047677
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $349,275
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area917
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
FUSFinished Upper Story 917 917
BSMBasement 917 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,551 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$112,100$433,900
2025$321,800$112,100$433,900
2025$321,800$112,100$433,900
2024$304,300$84,200$388,500
2024$304,300$84,200$388,500
2024$304,300$84,200$388,500
2024$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2022$227,100$75,000$302,100
2022$227,100$75,000$302,100
2022$227,100$75,000$302,100
2022$227,100$75,000$302,100
2021$227,100$75,000$302,100
2021$227,100$75,000$302,100
2021$227,100$75,000$302,100
2021$227,100$75,000$302,100
2020$199,100$54,500$253,600
2020$199,100$54,500$253,600
2020$199,100$54,500$253,600
2020$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$172,300$54,500$226,800
2018$172,300$54,500$226,800
2018$172,300$54,500$226,800
2018$172,300$54,500$226,800
2017$172,300$54,500$226,800
2017$172,300$54,500$226,800
2017$172,300$54,500$226,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$112,100$433,900
2025$321,800$112,100$433,900
2025$321,800$112,100$433,900
2024$304,300$84,200$388,500
2024$304,300$84,200$388,500
2024$304,300$84,200$388,500
2024$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2023$304,300$84,200$388,500
2022$227,100$75,000$302,100
2022$227,100$75,000$302,100
2022$227,100$75,000$302,100
2022$227,100$75,000$302,100
2021$227,100$75,000$302,100
2021$227,100$75,000$302,100
2021$227,100$75,000$302,100
2021$227,100$75,000$302,100
2020$199,100$54,500$253,600
2020$199,100$54,500$253,600
2020$199,100$54,500$253,600
2020$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$199,100$54,500$253,600
2019$172,300$54,500$226,800
2018$172,300$54,500$226,800
2018$172,300$54,500$226,800
2018$172,300$54,500$226,800
2017$172,300$54,500$226,800
2017$172,300$54,500$226,800
2017$172,300$54,500$226,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 9/ / Location : 2112 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps