2108 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2108 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 8/ /
Acct#
20973
Owner
CURLIS, DAVID JOHN JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$482,900
Appraisal
$482,900
PID
18662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 8 7245 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$112,100$482,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$112,100$482,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURLIS, DAVID JOHN JR ET AL
Address2108 PEACHTREE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4111
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3614/1
Sale Date07/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURLIS, DAVID JOHN JR ET AL$345,00013614/10107/09/2018180003614
MILLER, TERRIE$239,90011593/0 03/05/20131593
BOWER, CARLA ET AL$239,90013968/0 06/16/20083968
COUNTRYWIDE BANK FSB$259,00013605/0 05/29/20083605
NADERI-SPICER, LAILA M$0110438/0 08/24/200510438
SPICER, JOHN M ET UX$341,0241538/0 01/18/2005538
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$624,000139607/0 09/07/20049607
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,504
Replacement Cost: $474,725
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1648
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,648 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 96 0
STPStoop 32 0
   6,000 3,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$112,100$482,900
2025$370,800$112,100$482,900
2025$370,800$112,100$482,900
2024$343,000$84,200$427,200
2024$343,000$84,200$427,200
2024$343,000$84,200$427,200
2024$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2022$257,100$75,000$332,100
2022$257,100$75,000$332,100
2022$257,100$75,000$332,100
2022$257,100$75,000$332,100
2021$257,100$75,000$332,100
2021$257,100$75,000$332,100
2021$257,100$75,000$332,100
2021$257,100$75,000$332,100
2020$252,100$54,500$306,600
2020$252,100$54,500$306,600
2020$252,100$54,500$306,600
2020$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$230,600$54,500$285,100
2018$230,600$54,500$285,100
2018$230,600$54,500$285,100
2018$230,600$54,500$285,100
2017$230,600$54,500$285,100
2017$230,600$54,500$285,100
2017$230,600$54,500$285,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$112,100$482,900
2025$370,800$112,100$482,900
2025$370,800$112,100$482,900
2024$343,000$84,200$427,200
2024$343,000$84,200$427,200
2024$343,000$84,200$427,200
2024$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2023$343,000$84,200$427,200
2022$257,100$75,000$332,100
2022$257,100$75,000$332,100
2022$257,100$75,000$332,100
2022$257,100$75,000$332,100
2021$257,100$75,000$332,100
2021$257,100$75,000$332,100
2021$257,100$75,000$332,100
2021$257,100$75,000$332,100
2020$252,100$54,500$306,600
2020$252,100$54,500$306,600
2020$252,100$54,500$306,600
2020$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$252,100$54,500$306,600
2019$230,600$54,500$285,100
2018$230,600$54,500$285,100
2018$230,600$54,500$285,100
2018$230,600$54,500$285,100
2017$230,600$54,500$285,100
2017$230,600$54,500$285,100
2017$230,600$54,500$285,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 8/ / Location : 2108 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps