2011 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2011 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 3/ /
Acct#
20978
Owner
JONES, BRIAN LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,300
Appraisal
$440,300
PID
18667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 3 6085 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$111,800$440,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$111,800$440,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, BRIAN LEE ET UX
Address2011 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4105
Sale Price$299,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 856/0
Sale Date01/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, BRIAN LEE ET UX$299,9901856/0 01/25/2005856
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$624,000139607/0 09/07/20049607
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $355,836
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 188 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,908 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$111,800$440,300
2025$328,500$111,800$440,300
2025$328,500$111,800$440,300
2024$274,300$84,000$358,300
2024$274,300$84,000$358,300
2024$274,300$84,000$358,300
2024$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2022$206,000$74,800$280,800
2022$206,000$74,800$280,800
2022$206,000$74,800$280,800
2022$206,000$74,800$280,800
2021$206,000$74,800$280,800
2021$206,000$74,800$280,800
2021$206,000$74,800$280,800
2021$206,000$74,800$280,800
2020$179,500$54,200$233,700
2020$179,500$54,200$233,700
2020$179,500$54,200$233,700
2020$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$155,500$54,200$209,700
2018$155,500$54,200$209,700
2018$155,500$54,200$209,700
2018$155,500$54,200$209,700
2017$155,500$54,200$209,700
2017$155,500$54,200$209,700
2017$155,500$54,200$209,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$111,800$440,300
2025$328,500$111,800$440,300
2025$328,500$111,800$440,300
2024$274,300$84,000$358,300
2024$274,300$84,000$358,300
2024$274,300$84,000$358,300
2024$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2023$274,300$84,000$358,300
2022$206,000$74,800$280,800
2022$206,000$74,800$280,800
2022$206,000$74,800$280,800
2022$206,000$74,800$280,800
2021$206,000$74,800$280,800
2021$206,000$74,800$280,800
2021$206,000$74,800$280,800
2021$206,000$74,800$280,800
2020$179,500$54,200$233,700
2020$179,500$54,200$233,700
2020$179,500$54,200$233,700
2020$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$179,500$54,200$233,700
2019$155,500$54,200$209,700
2018$155,500$54,200$209,700
2018$155,500$54,200$209,700
2018$155,500$54,200$209,700
2017$155,500$54,200$209,700
2017$155,500$54,200$209,700
2017$155,500$54,200$209,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 3/ / Location : 2011 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps