2020 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2020 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 51/ /
Acct#
20986
Owner
DOLE, JUSTIN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,900
Appraisal
$496,900
PID
18675
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 51 6907 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$111,900$496,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$111,900$496,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLE, JUSTIN M ET UX
Address2020 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4104
Sale Price$216,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2102/0
Sale Date04/13/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOLE, JUSTIN M ET UX$216,00012102/0 04/13/20092102
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$208,0001132/0 01/08/2009132
BRYAN, JAMES L ET UX$329,99011765/0 02/16/20051765
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$624,000139607/0 09/07/20049607
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,352
Replacement Cost: $492,901
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1329
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   5,560 3,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$111,900$496,900
2025$385,000$111,900$496,900
2025$385,000$111,900$496,900
2024$355,700$84,100$439,800
2024$355,700$84,100$439,800
2024$355,700$84,100$439,800
2024$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2022$272,300$74,900$347,200
2022$272,300$74,900$347,200
2022$272,300$74,900$347,200
2022$272,300$74,900$347,200
2021$272,300$74,900$347,200
2021$272,300$74,900$347,200
2021$272,300$74,900$347,200
2021$272,300$74,900$347,200
2020$267,200$54,300$321,500
2020$267,200$54,300$321,500
2020$267,200$54,300$321,500
2020$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$245,500$54,300$299,800
2018$245,500$54,300$299,800
2018$245,500$54,300$299,800
2018$245,500$54,300$299,800
2017$245,500$54,300$299,800
2017$245,500$54,300$299,800
2017$245,500$54,300$299,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$111,900$496,900
2025$385,000$111,900$496,900
2025$385,000$111,900$496,900
2024$355,700$84,100$439,800
2024$355,700$84,100$439,800
2024$355,700$84,100$439,800
2024$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2023$355,700$84,100$439,800
2022$272,300$74,900$347,200
2022$272,300$74,900$347,200
2022$272,300$74,900$347,200
2022$272,300$74,900$347,200
2021$272,300$74,900$347,200
2021$272,300$74,900$347,200
2021$272,300$74,900$347,200
2021$272,300$74,900$347,200
2020$267,200$54,300$321,500
2020$267,200$54,300$321,500
2020$267,200$54,300$321,500
2020$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$267,200$54,300$321,500
2019$245,500$54,300$299,800
2018$245,500$54,300$299,800
2018$245,500$54,300$299,800
2018$245,500$54,300$299,800
2017$245,500$54,300$299,800
2017$245,500$54,300$299,800
2017$245,500$54,300$299,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 51/ / Location : 2020 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps