2102 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2102 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 53/ /
Acct#
20988
Owner
SKEKIL LLC
Total Market Value
$415,600
Appraisal
$415,600
PID
18677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 53 6969 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$111,900$415,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$111,900$415,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSKEKIL LLC
AddressPO BOX 1792
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-9554
Sale Price$226,490
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12097/0
Sale Date11/08/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SKEKIL LLC$226,490112097/0 11/08/200412097
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$432,00098204/0 08/03/20048204
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $329,585
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,496 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$111,900$415,600
2025$303,700$111,900$415,600
2025$303,700$111,900$415,600
2024$271,800$84,100$355,900
2024$271,800$84,100$355,900
2024$271,800$84,100$355,900
2024$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2022$203,500$74,900$278,400
2022$203,500$74,900$278,400
2022$203,500$74,900$278,400
2022$203,500$74,900$278,400
2021$203,500$74,900$278,400
2021$203,500$74,900$278,400
2021$203,500$74,900$278,400
2021$203,500$74,900$278,400
2020$177,700$54,300$232,000
2020$177,700$54,300$232,000
2020$176,600$54,300$230,900
2020$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$152,900$54,300$207,200
2018$152,900$54,300$207,200
2018$152,900$54,300$207,200
2018$152,900$54,300$207,200
2017$152,900$54,300$207,200
2017$152,900$54,300$207,200
2017$152,900$54,300$207,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$111,900$415,600
2025$303,700$111,900$415,600
2025$303,700$111,900$415,600
2024$271,800$84,100$355,900
2024$271,800$84,100$355,900
2024$271,800$84,100$355,900
2024$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2023$271,800$84,100$355,900
2022$203,500$74,900$278,400
2022$203,500$74,900$278,400
2022$203,500$74,900$278,400
2022$203,500$74,900$278,400
2021$203,500$74,900$278,400
2021$203,500$74,900$278,400
2021$203,500$74,900$278,400
2021$203,500$74,900$278,400
2020$177,700$54,300$232,000
2020$177,700$54,300$232,000
2020$176,600$54,300$230,900
2020$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$176,600$54,300$230,900
2019$152,900$54,300$207,200
2018$152,900$54,300$207,200
2018$152,900$54,300$207,200
2018$152,900$54,300$207,200
2017$152,900$54,300$207,200
2017$152,900$54,300$207,200
2017$152,900$54,300$207,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 53/ / Location : 2102 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps