2110 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2110 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 55/ /
Acct#
20990
Owner
BARBOSA, JOSE &
Total Market Value
$448,700
Appraisal
$448,700
PID
18679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1, LOT 55 7759 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$112,200$448,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$112,200$448,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOSA, JOSE &
BARBOSA, LOLITA
Address2110 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4106
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6336/0
Sale Date12/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBOSA, JOSE &$199,90016336/0 12/01/20106336
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$312,81014039/0 08/05/20104039
THACH, MY HANH THI ET AL$312,652111791/0 11/01/200411791
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$432,00098204/0 08/03/20048204
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $409,485
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1231
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,631 1,631
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,231 1,231
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,231 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   4,800 2,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$112,200$448,700
2025$336,500$112,200$448,700
2025$336,500$112,200$448,700
2024$309,200$84,300$393,500
2024$309,200$84,300$393,500
2024$309,200$84,300$393,500
2024$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2022$231,900$75,100$307,000
2022$231,900$75,100$307,000
2022$231,900$75,100$307,000
2022$231,900$75,100$307,000
2021$231,900$75,100$307,000
2021$231,900$75,100$307,000
2021$231,900$75,100$307,000
2021$231,900$75,100$307,000
2020$217,200$54,600$271,800
2020$217,200$54,600$271,800
2020$217,200$54,600$271,800
2020$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$196,500$54,600$251,100
2018$196,500$54,600$251,100
2018$196,500$54,600$251,100
2018$196,500$54,600$251,100
2017$196,500$54,600$251,100
2017$196,500$54,600$251,100
2017$196,500$54,600$251,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$112,200$448,700
2025$336,500$112,200$448,700
2025$336,500$112,200$448,700
2024$309,200$84,300$393,500
2024$309,200$84,300$393,500
2024$309,200$84,300$393,500
2024$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2023$309,200$84,300$393,500
2022$231,900$75,100$307,000
2022$231,900$75,100$307,000
2022$231,900$75,100$307,000
2022$231,900$75,100$307,000
2021$231,900$75,100$307,000
2021$231,900$75,100$307,000
2021$231,900$75,100$307,000
2021$231,900$75,100$307,000
2020$217,200$54,600$271,800
2020$217,200$54,600$271,800
2020$217,200$54,600$271,800
2020$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$217,200$54,600$271,800
2019$196,500$54,600$251,100
2018$196,500$54,600$251,100
2018$196,500$54,600$251,100
2018$196,500$54,600$251,100
2017$196,500$54,600$251,100
2017$196,500$54,600$251,100
2017$196,500$54,600$251,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 55/ / Location : 2110 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps