2163 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2163 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 153/ /
Acct#
20991
Owner
RIVAS-CRUZ, MELVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$437,600
Appraisal
$437,600
PID
18680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 153 7275 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$87,100$437,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$87,100$437,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVAS-CRUZ, MELVIN ET UX
Address2163 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4119
Sale Price$249,740
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 963/0
Sale Date01/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVAS-CRUZ, MELVIN ET UX$249,7401963/0 01/27/2005963
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$148,00047676/0 07/23/20047676
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $380,439
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area812
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement 1,068 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,720 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$87,100$437,600
2025$350,500$87,100$437,600
2025$350,500$87,100$437,600
2024$295,400$70,400$365,800
2024$295,400$70,400$365,800
2024$295,400$70,400$365,800
2024$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2022$253,500$56,500$310,000
2022$253,500$56,500$310,000
2022$253,500$56,500$310,000
2022$253,500$56,500$310,000
2021$253,500$56,500$310,000
2021$253,500$56,500$310,000
2021$253,500$56,500$310,000
2021$253,500$56,500$310,000
2020$218,100$54,600$272,700
2020$218,100$54,600$272,700
2020$218,100$54,600$272,700
2020$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$181,000$47,500$228,500
2018$181,000$47,500$228,500
2018$181,000$47,500$228,500
2018$181,000$47,500$228,500
2017$181,000$47,500$228,500
2017$181,000$47,500$228,500
2017$181,000$47,500$228,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$87,100$437,600
2025$350,500$87,100$437,600
2025$350,500$87,100$437,600
2024$295,400$70,400$365,800
2024$295,400$70,400$365,800
2024$295,400$70,400$365,800
2024$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2023$295,400$70,400$365,800
2022$253,500$56,500$310,000
2022$253,500$56,500$310,000
2022$253,500$56,500$310,000
2022$253,500$56,500$310,000
2021$253,500$56,500$310,000
2021$253,500$56,500$310,000
2021$253,500$56,500$310,000
2021$253,500$56,500$310,000
2020$218,100$54,600$272,700
2020$218,100$54,600$272,700
2020$218,100$54,600$272,700
2020$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$218,100$54,600$272,700
2019$181,000$47,500$228,500
2018$181,000$47,500$228,500
2018$181,000$47,500$228,500
2018$181,000$47,500$228,500
2017$181,000$47,500$228,500
2017$181,000$47,500$228,500
2017$181,000$47,500$228,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 153/ / Location : 2163 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps