2155 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2155 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 151/ /
Acct#
20993
Owner
LESCANO, PABLO A ET UX
Total Market Value
$327,400
Appraisal
$327,400
PID
18682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 151 3981 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$86,000$327,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$86,000$327,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESCANO, PABLO A ET UX
Address2155 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4119
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2138/0
Sale Date02/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESCANO, PABLO A ET UX$289,90012138/0 02/27/20062138
VOLK, JOSEPH L ET UX$205,99401076/0 01/31/20051076
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$148,00047676/0 07/23/20047676
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $261,812
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area724
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 808 808
FFLFirst Floor 724 724
BSMBasement 724 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,496 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$86,000$327,400
2025$241,400$86,000$327,400
2025$241,400$86,000$327,400
2024$204,100$69,500$273,600
2024$204,100$69,500$273,600
2024$204,100$69,500$273,600
2024$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2022$178,800$55,800$234,600
2022$178,800$55,800$234,600
2022$178,800$55,800$234,600
2022$178,800$55,800$234,600
2021$178,800$55,800$234,600
2021$178,800$55,800$234,600
2021$178,800$55,800$234,600
2021$178,800$55,800$234,600
2020$153,800$53,300$207,100
2020$153,800$53,300$207,100
2020$153,800$53,300$207,100
2020$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$126,900$46,500$173,400
2018$126,900$46,500$173,400
2018$126,900$46,500$173,400
2018$126,900$46,500$173,400
2017$126,900$46,500$173,400
2017$126,900$46,500$173,400
2017$126,900$46,500$173,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$86,000$327,400
2025$241,400$86,000$327,400
2025$241,400$86,000$327,400
2024$204,100$69,500$273,600
2024$204,100$69,500$273,600
2024$204,100$69,500$273,600
2024$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2023$204,100$69,500$273,600
2022$178,800$55,800$234,600
2022$178,800$55,800$234,600
2022$178,800$55,800$234,600
2022$178,800$55,800$234,600
2021$178,800$55,800$234,600
2021$178,800$55,800$234,600
2021$178,800$55,800$234,600
2021$178,800$55,800$234,600
2020$153,800$53,300$207,100
2020$153,800$53,300$207,100
2020$153,800$53,300$207,100
2020$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$153,800$53,300$207,100
2019$126,900$46,500$173,400
2018$126,900$46,500$173,400
2018$126,900$46,500$173,400
2018$126,900$46,500$173,400
2017$126,900$46,500$173,400
2017$126,900$46,500$173,400
2017$126,900$46,500$173,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 151/ / Location : 2155 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps