2162 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2162 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 132/ /
Acct#
20995
Owner
LILLY, JOHN R
Total Market Value
$350,500
Appraisal
$350,500
PID
18684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 132 7712 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$87,100$350,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$87,100$350,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLY, JOHN R
AddressPO BOX 1792
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-9554
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6526/1
Sale Date12/01/2017
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLY, JOHN R $016526/10012/01/2017170006526
LILLY, JOHN R ET UX$216,32911268/0 02/03/20051268
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$407,000118205/0 08/03/20048205
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $285,780
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 824 824
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   2,956 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$87,100$350,500
2025$263,400$87,100$350,500
2025$263,400$87,100$350,500
2024$221,100$70,400$291,500
2024$221,100$70,400$291,500
2024$221,100$70,400$291,500
2024$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2022$194,400$56,500$250,900
2022$194,400$56,500$250,900
2022$194,400$56,500$250,900
2022$194,400$56,500$250,900
2021$194,400$56,500$250,900
2021$194,400$56,500$250,900
2021$194,400$56,500$250,900
2021$194,400$56,500$250,900
2020$166,100$54,600$220,700
2020$166,100$54,600$220,700
2020$166,100$54,600$220,700
2020$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$137,300$47,500$184,800
2018$137,300$47,500$184,800
2018$137,300$47,500$184,800
2018$137,300$47,500$184,800
2017$137,300$47,500$184,800
2017$137,300$47,500$184,800
2017$137,300$47,500$184,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$87,100$350,500
2025$263,400$87,100$350,500
2025$263,400$87,100$350,500
2024$221,100$70,400$291,500
2024$221,100$70,400$291,500
2024$221,100$70,400$291,500
2024$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2023$221,100$70,400$291,500
2022$194,400$56,500$250,900
2022$194,400$56,500$250,900
2022$194,400$56,500$250,900
2022$194,400$56,500$250,900
2021$194,400$56,500$250,900
2021$194,400$56,500$250,900
2021$194,400$56,500$250,900
2021$194,400$56,500$250,900
2020$166,100$54,600$220,700
2020$166,100$54,600$220,700
2020$166,100$54,600$220,700
2020$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$166,100$54,600$220,700
2019$137,300$47,500$184,800
2018$137,300$47,500$184,800
2018$137,300$47,500$184,800
2018$137,300$47,500$184,800
2017$137,300$47,500$184,800
2017$137,300$47,500$184,800
2017$137,300$47,500$184,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 132/ / Location : 2162 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps