2154 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2154 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 130/ /
Acct#
20997
Owner
LINGER, MARK ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$413,100
Appraisal
$413,100
PID
18686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 130 3600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$85,700$413,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$85,700$413,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINGER, MARK ALAN ET UX
Address2154 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4117
Sale Price$249,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5714/1
Sale Date11/13/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINGER, MARK ALAN ET UX$249,00015714/10111/13/2018180005714
MCMURCHIE, DAVID JAMES TR $014625/10208/18/2015150004625
MCMURCHIE, DAVID JAMES$330,00011845/0 02/18/20051845
MELIKIAN, ROBERT ET AL$269,8451397/0 01/12/2005397
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$407,000118205/0 08/03/20048205
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $355,370
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,996 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$85,700$413,100
2025$327,400$85,700$413,100
2025$327,400$85,700$413,100
2024$276,900$69,300$346,200
2024$276,900$69,300$346,200
2024$276,900$69,300$346,200
2024$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2022$243,200$55,600$298,800
2022$243,200$55,600$298,800
2022$243,200$55,600$298,800
2022$243,200$55,600$298,800
2021$243,200$55,600$298,800
2021$243,200$55,600$298,800
2021$243,200$55,600$298,800
2021$243,200$55,600$298,800
2020$208,000$52,900$260,900
2020$208,000$52,900$260,900
2020$208,000$52,900$260,900
2020$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$171,800$46,200$218,000
2018$171,800$46,200$218,000
2018$171,800$46,200$218,000
2018$171,800$46,200$218,000
2017$171,800$46,200$218,000
2017$171,800$46,200$218,000
2017$171,800$46,200$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$85,700$413,100
2025$327,400$85,700$413,100
2025$327,400$85,700$413,100
2024$276,900$69,300$346,200
2024$276,900$69,300$346,200
2024$276,900$69,300$346,200
2024$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2023$276,900$69,300$346,200
2022$243,200$55,600$298,800
2022$243,200$55,600$298,800
2022$243,200$55,600$298,800
2022$243,200$55,600$298,800
2021$243,200$55,600$298,800
2021$243,200$55,600$298,800
2021$243,200$55,600$298,800
2021$243,200$55,600$298,800
2020$208,000$52,900$260,900
2020$208,000$52,900$260,900
2020$208,000$52,900$260,900
2020$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$208,000$52,900$260,900
2019$171,800$46,200$218,000
2018$171,800$46,200$218,000
2018$171,800$46,200$218,000
2018$171,800$46,200$218,000
2017$171,800$46,200$218,000
2017$171,800$46,200$218,000
2017$171,800$46,200$218,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 130/ / Location : 2154 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps