2142 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2142 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 127/ /
Acct#
21000
Owner
TIRADO, RAMON ET UX
Total Market Value
$353,900
Appraisal
$353,900
PID
18689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 127 3612 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$85,700$353,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$85,700$353,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIRADO, RAMON ET UX
Address2142 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4117
Sale Price$246,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7104/0
Sale Date08/21/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIRADO, RAMON ET UX$246,00017104/0 08/21/20077104
MORAN, MARGARET K ET AL$203,308113921/0 12/27/200413921
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$407,000118205/0 08/03/20048205
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $290,948
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area647
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,764 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$85,700$353,900
2025$268,200$85,700$353,900
2025$268,200$85,700$353,900
2024$226,100$69,300$295,400
2024$226,100$69,300$295,400
2024$226,100$69,300$295,400
2024$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2022$200,000$55,600$255,600
2022$200,000$55,600$255,600
2022$200,000$55,600$255,600
2022$200,000$55,600$255,600
2021$200,000$55,600$255,600
2021$200,000$55,600$255,600
2021$200,000$55,600$255,600
2021$200,000$55,600$255,600
2020$172,500$52,900$225,400
2020$172,500$52,900$225,400
2020$172,500$52,900$225,400
2020$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$143,300$46,200$189,500
2018$143,300$46,200$189,500
2018$143,300$46,200$189,500
2018$143,300$46,200$189,500
2017$143,300$46,200$189,500
2017$143,300$46,200$189,500
2017$143,300$46,200$189,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$85,700$353,900
2025$268,200$85,700$353,900
2025$268,200$85,700$353,900
2024$226,100$69,300$295,400
2024$226,100$69,300$295,400
2024$226,100$69,300$295,400
2024$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2023$226,100$69,300$295,400
2022$200,000$55,600$255,600
2022$200,000$55,600$255,600
2022$200,000$55,600$255,600
2022$200,000$55,600$255,600
2021$200,000$55,600$255,600
2021$200,000$55,600$255,600
2021$200,000$55,600$255,600
2021$200,000$55,600$255,600
2020$172,500$52,900$225,400
2020$172,500$52,900$225,400
2020$172,500$52,900$225,400
2020$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$172,500$52,900$225,400
2019$143,300$46,200$189,500
2018$143,300$46,200$189,500
2018$143,300$46,200$189,500
2018$143,300$46,200$189,500
2017$143,300$46,200$189,500
2017$143,300$46,200$189,500
2017$143,300$46,200$189,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 127/ / Location : 2142 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps