15527 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15527 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
1978
Owner
SISK, JEAN K
Total Market Value
$309,100
Appraisal
$309,100
PID
1869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$185,400$309,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$185,400$309,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSISK, JEAN K
Address15527 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7360
Sale Price$174,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 679/254
Sale Date04/05/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SISK, JEAN K$174,5002679/254 04/05/19990
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$200,0002624/446 11/03/19970
HOUDE, STEVEN D ET UX$182,50000479/69 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $335,575
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   2,700 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME324.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME364.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$185,400$309,100
2025$123,700$185,400$309,100
2025$123,700$185,400$309,100
2024$134,400$139,700$274,100
2024$134,400$139,700$274,100
2024$134,400$139,700$274,100
2024$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2022$98,300$135,400$233,700
2022$98,300$135,400$233,700
2022$98,300$135,400$233,700
2022$97,200$135,400$232,600
2021$97,200$135,400$232,600
2021$97,200$135,400$232,600
2021$97,200$135,400$232,600
2021$97,200$135,400$232,600
2020$94,800$125,500$220,300
2020$94,800$125,500$220,300
2020$94,800$125,500$220,300
2020$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$93,300$122,700$216,000
2018$93,300$122,700$216,000
2018$93,300$122,700$216,000
2018$93,300$122,700$216,000
2017$93,300$122,700$216,000
2017$93,300$122,700$216,000
2017$93,300$122,700$216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$185,400$309,100
2025$123,700$185,400$309,100
2025$123,700$185,400$309,100
2024$134,400$139,700$274,100
2024$134,400$139,700$274,100
2024$134,400$139,700$274,100
2024$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2023$134,400$139,700$274,100
2022$98,300$135,400$233,700
2022$98,300$135,400$233,700
2022$98,300$135,400$233,700
2022$97,200$135,400$232,600
2021$97,200$135,400$232,600
2021$97,200$135,400$232,600
2021$97,200$135,400$232,600
2021$97,200$135,400$232,600
2020$94,800$125,500$220,300
2020$94,800$125,500$220,300
2020$94,800$125,500$220,300
2020$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$94,800$125,500$220,300
2019$93,300$122,700$216,000
2018$93,300$122,700$216,000
2018$93,300$122,700$216,000
2018$93,300$122,700$216,000
2017$93,300$122,700$216,000
2017$93,300$122,700$216,000
2017$93,300$122,700$216,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 5/ A / Location : 15527 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps