2138 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2138 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 126/ /
Acct#
21001
Owner
BUTTERFIELD, MELISSA A
Total Market Value
$381,800
Appraisal
$381,800
PID
18690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 126 5790 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$86,700$381,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$86,700$381,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTERFIELD, MELISSA A
Address2138 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4117
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8618/1
Sale Date09/30/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTTERFIELD, MELISSA A $018618/10209/30/2021210008618
BUTTERFIELD, MELISSA A ET AL $270,00015318/10110/04/2019190005318
HARRIS, LA VAL$261,443114126/0 12/30/2004040014126
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$407,000118205/0 08/03/2004040008205
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004040000552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $320,166
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area787
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,084 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$86,700$381,800
2025$295,100$86,700$381,800
2025$295,100$86,700$381,800
2024$247,400$70,100$317,500
2024$247,400$70,100$317,500
2024$247,400$70,100$317,500
2024$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2022$219,200$56,200$275,400
2022$219,200$56,200$275,400
2022$219,200$56,200$275,400
2022$219,200$56,200$275,400
2021$219,200$56,200$275,400
2021$219,200$56,200$275,400
2021$219,200$56,200$275,400
2021$219,200$56,200$275,400
2020$188,800$54,100$242,900
2020$188,800$54,100$242,900
2020$188,800$54,100$242,900
2020$188,800$54,100$242,900
2019$188,800$54,100$242,900
2019$185,100$54,100$239,200
2019$185,100$54,100$239,200
2019$185,100$54,100$239,200
2019$153,700$47,100$200,800
2018$153,700$47,100$200,800
2018$153,700$47,100$200,800
2018$153,700$47,100$200,800
2017$153,700$47,100$200,800
2017$153,700$47,100$200,800
2017$153,700$47,100$200,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$86,700$381,800
2025$295,100$86,700$381,800
2025$295,100$86,700$381,800
2024$247,400$70,100$317,500
2024$247,400$70,100$317,500
2024$247,400$70,100$317,500
2024$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2023$247,400$70,100$317,500
2022$219,200$56,200$275,400
2022$219,200$56,200$275,400
2022$219,200$56,200$275,400
2022$219,200$56,200$275,400
2021$219,200$56,200$275,400
2021$219,200$56,200$275,400
2021$219,200$56,200$275,400
2021$219,200$56,200$275,400
2020$188,800$54,100$242,900
2020$188,800$54,100$242,900
2020$188,800$54,100$242,900
2020$188,800$54,100$242,900
2019$188,800$54,100$242,900
2019$185,100$54,100$239,200
2019$185,100$54,100$239,200
2019$185,100$54,100$239,200
2019$153,700$47,100$200,800
2018$153,700$47,100$200,800
2018$153,700$47,100$200,800
2018$153,700$47,100$200,800
2017$153,700$47,100$200,800
2017$153,700$47,100$200,800
2017$153,700$47,100$200,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 126/ / Location : 2138 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps