2134 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2134 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 125/ /
Acct#
21002
Owner
CORLE, CLARENCE P JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,000
Appraisal
$328,000
PID
18691
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 125 5637 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$86,600$328,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$86,600$328,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORLE, CLARENCE P JR ET UX
Address2134 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4177
Sale Price$291,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4426/0
Sale Date04/19/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORLE, CLARENCE P JR ET UX$291,50014426/0 04/19/20054426
BRUSCHI, TERRI$204,910114108/0 12/30/200414108
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$407,000118205/0 08/03/20048205
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00551/0 01/21/2004551

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $261,812
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area724
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 808 808
FFLFirst Floor 724 724
BSMBasement 724 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,496 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$86,600$328,000
2025$241,400$86,600$328,000
2025$241,400$86,600$328,000
2024$204,100$70,000$274,100
2024$204,100$70,000$274,100
2024$204,100$70,000$274,100
2024$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2022$178,800$56,100$234,900
2022$178,800$56,100$234,900
2022$178,800$56,100$234,900
2022$178,800$56,100$234,900
2021$178,800$56,100$234,900
2021$178,800$56,100$234,900
2021$178,800$56,100$234,900
2021$178,800$56,100$234,900
2020$153,800$54,000$207,800
2020$153,800$54,000$207,800
2020$153,800$54,000$207,800
2020$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$126,900$47,000$173,900
2018$126,900$47,000$173,900
2018$126,900$47,000$173,900
2018$126,900$47,000$173,900
2017$126,900$47,000$173,900
2017$126,900$47,000$173,900
2017$126,900$47,000$173,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$86,600$328,000
2025$241,400$86,600$328,000
2025$241,400$86,600$328,000
2024$204,100$70,000$274,100
2024$204,100$70,000$274,100
2024$204,100$70,000$274,100
2024$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2023$204,100$70,000$274,100
2022$178,800$56,100$234,900
2022$178,800$56,100$234,900
2022$178,800$56,100$234,900
2022$178,800$56,100$234,900
2021$178,800$56,100$234,900
2021$178,800$56,100$234,900
2021$178,800$56,100$234,900
2021$178,800$56,100$234,900
2020$153,800$54,000$207,800
2020$153,800$54,000$207,800
2020$153,800$54,000$207,800
2020$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$153,800$54,000$207,800
2019$126,900$47,000$173,900
2018$126,900$47,000$173,900
2018$126,900$47,000$173,900
2018$126,900$47,000$173,900
2017$126,900$47,000$173,900
2017$126,900$47,000$173,900
2017$126,900$47,000$173,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 125/ / Location : 2134 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps