2130 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2130 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 124/ /
Acct#
21003
Owner
PEREZ GALINDO, ELIAS S ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,400
Appraisal
$348,400
PID
18692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 124 3614 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$85,700$348,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$85,700$348,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ GALINDO, ELIAS S ET UX
Address2130 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4117
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2685/1
Sale Date05/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEREZ GALINDO, ELIAS S ET UX $250,00012685/10105/06/2020200002685
VANEMAN, WARREN K ET UX$299,90014910/0 04/29/20054910
MCCULLOUGH, JEAN L$221,936114120/0 12/30/200414120
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$407,000118205/0 08/03/20048205
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $284,949
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
GARGarage 400 0
   2,868 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$85,700$348,400
2025$262,700$85,700$348,400
2025$262,700$85,700$348,400
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2022$195,200$55,600$250,800
2022$195,200$55,600$250,800
2022$195,200$55,600$250,800
2022$195,200$55,600$250,800
2021$195,200$55,600$250,800
2021$195,200$55,600$250,800
2021$195,200$55,600$250,800
2021$195,200$55,600$250,800
2020$167,700$52,900$220,600
2020$167,700$52,900$220,600
2020$167,700$52,900$220,600
2020$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$138,700$46,200$184,900
2018$138,700$46,200$184,900
2018$138,700$46,200$184,900
2018$138,700$46,200$184,900
2017$138,700$46,200$184,900
2017$138,700$46,200$184,900
2017$138,700$46,200$184,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$85,700$348,400
2025$262,700$85,700$348,400
2025$262,700$85,700$348,400
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2022$195,200$55,600$250,800
2022$195,200$55,600$250,800
2022$195,200$55,600$250,800
2022$195,200$55,600$250,800
2021$195,200$55,600$250,800
2021$195,200$55,600$250,800
2021$195,200$55,600$250,800
2021$195,200$55,600$250,800
2020$167,700$52,900$220,600
2020$167,700$52,900$220,600
2020$167,700$52,900$220,600
2020$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$167,700$52,900$220,600
2019$138,700$46,200$184,900
2018$138,700$46,200$184,900
2018$138,700$46,200$184,900
2018$138,700$46,200$184,900
2017$138,700$46,200$184,900
2017$138,700$46,200$184,900
2017$138,700$46,200$184,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 124/ / Location : 2130 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps