2122 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2122 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 122/ /
Acct#
21005
Owner
GRAYSON, VINCENT
Total Market Value
$328,700
Appraisal
$328,700
PID
18694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 122 3600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$85,700$328,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$85,700$328,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAYSON, VINCENT
Address2122 BLUE SPRUCE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4117
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6489/1
Sale Date12/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAYSON, VINCENT $240,00016489/10112/02/2019190006489
FORET, RICHARD S$305,00016255/0 05/31/20056255
BEDROSIAN, ANITA$253,440112879/0 11/30/200412879
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$407,000118205/0 08/03/20048205
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $263,635
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area688
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FFLFirst Floor 688 688
BSMBasement 688 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,512 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$85,700$328,700
2025$243,000$85,700$328,700
2025$243,000$85,700$328,700
2024$203,400$69,300$272,700
2024$203,400$69,300$272,700
2024$203,400$69,300$272,700
2024$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2022$179,100$55,600$234,700
2022$179,100$55,600$234,700
2022$179,100$55,600$234,700
2022$179,100$55,600$234,700
2021$179,100$55,600$234,700
2021$173,800$55,600$229,400
2021$173,800$55,600$229,400
2021$173,800$55,600$229,400
2020$149,200$52,900$202,100
2020$149,200$52,900$202,100
2020$149,200$52,900$202,100
2020$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$123,200$46,200$169,400
2018$123,200$46,200$169,400
2018$123,200$46,200$169,400
2018$123,200$46,200$169,400
2017$123,200$46,200$169,400
2017$123,200$46,200$169,400
2017$123,200$46,200$169,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$85,700$328,700
2025$243,000$85,700$328,700
2025$243,000$85,700$328,700
2024$203,400$69,300$272,700
2024$203,400$69,300$272,700
2024$203,400$69,300$272,700
2024$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2023$203,400$69,300$272,700
2022$179,100$55,600$234,700
2022$179,100$55,600$234,700
2022$179,100$55,600$234,700
2022$179,100$55,600$234,700
2021$179,100$55,600$234,700
2021$173,800$55,600$229,400
2021$173,800$55,600$229,400
2021$173,800$55,600$229,400
2020$149,200$52,900$202,100
2020$149,200$52,900$202,100
2020$149,200$52,900$202,100
2020$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$149,200$52,900$202,100
2019$123,200$46,200$169,400
2018$123,200$46,200$169,400
2018$123,200$46,200$169,400
2018$123,200$46,200$169,400
2017$123,200$46,200$169,400
2017$123,200$46,200$169,400
2017$123,200$46,200$169,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 122/ / Location : 2122 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps