2118 BLUE SPRUCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2118 BLUE SPRUCE DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 1 121/ /
Acct#
21006
Owner
BURGH, ADAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$339,900
Appraisal
$339,900
PID
18695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 1 LOT 121 3600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$85,700$339,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$85,700$339,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGH, ADAM R ET UX
Address2118 BLUE SPRUCE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4117
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0597/
Sale Date01/29/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGH, ADAM R ET UX $010597/ 0201/29/2020200000597
BURGH, ADAM R ET UX $260,00011795/10104/18/2019190001795
SAMOLIENKA, SIARHEI V$212,0001123/0 01/07/2008123
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$201,77117400/0 08/29/20077400
PEARCE, JAYCEE$291,00011207/0 02/02/20051207
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$37,00019604/0 09/07/20049604
K & M PROPERTIES LC$00552/0 01/21/2004552

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $275,741
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area688
Fin Basement Area608
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
FFLFirst Floor 688 688
BSMBasement 688 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,612 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$85,700$339,900
2025$254,200$85,700$339,900
2025$254,200$85,700$339,900
2024$212,300$69,300$281,600
2024$212,300$69,300$281,600
2024$212,300$69,300$281,600
2024$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2022$187,800$55,600$243,400
2022$187,800$55,600$243,400
2022$187,800$55,600$243,400
2022$187,800$55,600$243,400
2021$187,800$55,600$243,400
2021$187,800$55,600$243,400
2021$187,800$55,600$243,400
2021$187,800$55,600$243,400
2020$161,400$52,900$214,300
2020$161,400$52,900$214,300
2020$161,400$52,900$214,300
2020$161,400$52,900$214,300
2019$161,400$52,900$214,300
2019$161,400$52,900$214,300
2019$150,200$52,900$203,100
2019$150,200$52,900$203,100
2019$124,000$46,200$170,200
2018$124,000$46,200$170,200
2018$124,000$46,200$170,200
2018$124,000$46,200$170,200
2017$124,000$46,200$170,200
2017$124,000$46,200$170,200
2017$124,000$46,200$170,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$85,700$339,900
2025$254,200$85,700$339,900
2025$254,200$85,700$339,900
2024$212,300$69,300$281,600
2024$212,300$69,300$281,600
2024$212,300$69,300$281,600
2024$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2023$212,300$69,300$281,600
2022$187,800$55,600$243,400
2022$187,800$55,600$243,400
2022$187,800$55,600$243,400
2022$187,800$55,600$243,400
2021$187,800$55,600$243,400
2021$187,800$55,600$243,400
2021$187,800$55,600$243,400
2021$187,800$55,600$243,400
2020$161,400$52,900$214,300
2020$161,400$52,900$214,300
2020$161,400$52,900$214,300
2020$161,400$52,900$214,300
2019$161,400$52,900$214,300
2019$161,400$52,900$214,300
2019$150,200$52,900$203,100
2019$150,200$52,900$203,100
2019$124,000$46,200$170,200
2018$124,000$46,200$170,200
2018$124,000$46,200$170,200
2018$124,000$46,200$170,200
2017$124,000$46,200$170,200
2017$124,000$46,200$170,200
2017$124,000$46,200$170,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 1 121/ / Location : 2118 BLUE SPRUCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps